275 Nework Road
North Hykeham, LN6 8QE

Phone: 01522696949

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Madras
  • Badami Korma
  • Korma
  • Sarga Set Meal for 1

Delivery Charge

  • Delivery Area

Starters

  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Aloo Chana Puri
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Mixed Kebab Starter
  • Aloo Bonda
  • Samosa
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Garlic Starter
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Pakora
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Prawn Patia Puri
  • Raja Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Stuffed Pepper
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Chicken Wrap Starter
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Spring Roll
  • Lamb Chop Starter
  • Salmon Tikka Starter

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Garlic Tikka Main
  • Sarga Tikka Main
  • Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Cocktail Kebab Main
  • Lamb Chops Main
  • Cocktail Chef Special
  • Paneer Shashlik

Chef's Special

  • Garlic Falguni
  • Murgh Mosalam
  • Chicken Chom Chom
  • Murgh Badshahi Sizzler
  • Sarga Raja Special
  • Chicken Mitali
  • Naga

House Specials

  • Achar
  • Shahi Rezala
  • Mughlai
  • Pasanda
  • Makon
  • Mixed Grill Nawabi
  • Shashlik Nawabi
  • Ghandi's Revenge
  • Badami Pasanda
  • Methi
  • Ambala

Specials

  • Tawa Special Chicken Tikka Garlic Chilli
  • Tawa Special Chicken Tikka
  • Tawa Special Chicken Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Tawa Special Tikka Masala
  • Tawa Special Chicken Tikka Mushroom Sagwala
  • Tawa Special Lamb Jalfrezi
  • Tawa Special Lamb Sagwala
  • Tawa Special Lamb
  • Tawa Special Lamb Tikka
  • Sarga Tawa Special
  • Tawa Special Prawn
  • Tawa Special King Prawn
  • Tawa Special King Prawn Sagwala
  • Tawa Special Mixed Grill Shank
  • Tawa Special Vegetable
  • Tawa Special Vegetable Jalfrezi
  • Tawa Special Sag Paneer
  • Tawa Special Potato & Mushroom Sag

Balti Dishes

  • Balti
  • Mixed Grill Balti
  • Garlic Balti
  • Special Balti

Masala Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Atchar Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Akbari Chicken Masala
  • Mixed Special Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Chilli Chicken Masala
  • Tropical Masala
  • Badami Masala
  • Mixed Grill Masala
  • Paneer Butter Masala

Palak Dishes

  • Palak

Kor-rye

  • Kor-rye

Jalfrezi Dishes

  • Jalfrezi (Quite Hot)
  • Jalfrezi (Hotter)

Garlic Dishes

  • Garlic (Medium)
  • Garlic (Hotter)

Traditional Curries

  • Medium Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Phall
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dupiaza
  • Bhuna
  • Pathia
  • Badami Korma
  • Dansak
  • Rezala
  • Korma
  • Kashmiri
  • Malayan

Fish Dishes

  • Goan Fish Curry (Medium)
  • Goan Fish Curry (Hot)
  • Salmon Ka Jhal
  • Fish Shahi Kazana
  • Machi Jool

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani

Vegetable Sides

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Mixed Vegetable Curry
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Mushroom Curry
  • Bombay Potato
  • Garlic Potato
  • Sag Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Sag Aloo
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Sag Paneer
  • Daal Sag
  • Chana Paneer
  • Gobi Paneer
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Pav Bhaji

Rice

  • Spicy Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Lemon & Garlic Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Garlic Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Egg Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Plain Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Chilli Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Kulcha Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Stuffed Parata
  • Plain Parata
  • Roti
  • Chapati
  • Puri

Sundries

  • Curry Sauce
  • Poppadom
  • Raita
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese

Chutneys & Pickles

  • Mint Sauce
  • Onion salad
  • Mango Chutney
  • Lime Pickle
  • Naricol Chutney
  • Pickle Tray

English Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak
  • Omelette
  • Fried Chicken

Set Meals

  • Sarga Set Meal for 1
  • Sarga Set Meal for 2
  • Hot & Spicy Set Meal for 2
  • Tandoori Set Meal For 1 Person
  • Tandoori Set Meal For 2 Persons
  • Vegetarian Set Meal For 1 Person
  • Light Set Meal
  • Vegetarian Set Meal For 2 Persons
  • Chef's Special Meze Set Meal
  • Indian Feast Set Meal

Desserts

  • Banana Fritter
  • Pineapple Fritter

Photos

Sarga logo

Sarga - North Hykeham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around North Hykeham: LN1, LN2, LN3, LN4, LN5, LN6

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:30
Saturday
17:30
-
23:30
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 May 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sarga Indian Restaurant
Sarga
Sarga Indian Restaurant/takeaw
Saga

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

685 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sarga

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.