514 Bearwood Road
Bearwood
Smethwick, B66 4BX


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Sausage & Bacon Sandwich
  • Sausage & Egg Sandwich
  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg Sandwich
  • Breakfast
  • Build Your Own

Milkshakes

  • Milkshake with Ice Cream & Cream
  • Deluxe Chocolate Milkshake

Breakfast

  • Breakfast
  • Veggie Breakfast

Build Your Own

  • Build Your Own

Lunch-Dinner Menu

  • Lasagne & Fries
  • Sausage (3) & Fries
  • Sausage & Mash
  • Cottage Pie & Fries
  • Omelette & Fries
  • Cheese Omelette & Fries
  • Ham, Cheese Omelette & Fries
  • Ham, Cheese, Mushroom Omelette & Fries
  • Steak Pie & Fries
  • Fish Finger & Fries
  • Chicken Nuggets (6) & Fries
  • Chicken Pie & Fries

Burger

  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Double Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Beefy Burger
  • Double Chicken Royale Burger

Wraps

  • Ham Wrap
  • Cheese Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Tuna Wrap
  • Veggie Sausage Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap

Paninis

  • Ham Panini
  • Cheese Panini
  • Chicken Panini
  • Chicken Tikka Panini
  • Tuna Panini
  • Veggie Sausage Panini
  • Falafel Panini

Toasties

  • Cheese Toasties
  • Cheese & Ham Toasties
  • Cheese & Beans Toasties
  • Cheese & Red Onion Toasties

Hot Sandwiches

  • Fish Finger Sandwich
  • Bacon Sandwich
  • Sausage Sandwich
  • Egg Sandwich
  • Sausage & Bacon Sandwich
  • Bacon & Egg Sandwich
  • Sausage & Egg Sandwich
  • Bacon, Sausage & Egg Sandwich

Cold Sandwiches

  • Cheese Sandwich
  • Cheese Salad Sandwich
  • Ham Sandwich
  • Ham Salad Sandwich
  • Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken Salad Sandwich
  • Cheese & Onion Sandwich

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potatoes with Beans
  • Jacket Potatoes with Butter
  • Jacket Potatoes with Cheese
  • Jacket Potatoes with Chilli
  • Jacket Potatoes with Tuna & Mayo
  • Jacket Potatoes with Tuna & Sweetcorn

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Chips

Meal Deals

  • Snack Bag
  • Burger Bag

Homemade Cakes

  • Chocolate Cake
  • Carrot Cake
  • Cheesecake

Desserts

  • Chocolate Muffin

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Tango
  • 7-Up
  • Lucozade Orange
  • Lucozade Sport
  • Ribena
  • Oasis
  • Bottled Water
  • Fresh Orange Juice

Hot Beverages

  • Standard Coffee
  • Special Coffee
  • Tea
  • Coffee
  • Coffee
  • Hot Chocolate

Photos

Serenity Cafe logo

Serenity Cafe - Bearwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B32, B64, B63, B62, B1, B2, B18, B17, B16, B15, B3, B29

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
07:30
-
21:40
Tuesday
07:30
-
21:40
Wednesday
07:30
-
21:40
Thursday
07:30
-
21:40
Friday
07:30
-
21:40
Saturday
07:30
-
21:40
Sunday
08:00
-
21:40

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Jan 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Serenity Cafe & Restaurant
Serenity Cafe

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

401 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Serenity Cafe

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.