17 Stockbridge Road
Winchester, SO22 6RN

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Masala
  • Madras
  • Korma
  • Makhani Chicken
  • Set Meal For 2 Box

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Samosa
  • Prawn Puree
  • King Prawn Puree
  • Chicken Tikka Pakora
  • King Prawn Butterfly

Tandoori Grills

  • Tikka Starter
  • Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Shami Kebab Starter
  • Any Kebab or Tikka in Naan Bread
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Mixed Platter for 2

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori King Prawns Main
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Shaslik Main
  • Half Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Paneer Shashlik
  • Tikka Main

Tandoori Masala

  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Tikka Masala
  • Paneer Tikka Masala
  • Vegetable Tikka Masala

Chef's Specials

  • Makhani Chicken
  • Mango Aamna Chicken
  • Rezala
  • Tezza
  • Garlic Chilli
  • Goan Chicken
  • Naga
  • Lamb Shatkora
  • Jalpai (Olive) Curry
  • Chilli Masala

Traditional Curries

  • Balti
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Karahi
  • Korma
  • Rogan
  • Bhuna
  • Jalfrezi

Biryani Dishes

  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Nawabi
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Mixed Biryani

Vegetable Side Dish

  • Okra Bharta
  • Aubergine Bharta
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Tarka Daal
  • Tomato Bharta
  • Chot Potia
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Aloo
  • Chana Masala
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Cauliflower
  • Chips

Rice

  • Lemon Rice
  • Egg Rice
  • Mixed Fried Rice
  • Brown Rice Steamed
  • Onion Rice
  • Keema Peas Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Garlic & Chilli Rice
  • Pilau Ghee Rice
  • Plain Steamed Rice

Bread

  • Garlic Naan
  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Stuffed Vegetable Naan
  • Chapati
  • Plain Paratha
  • Stuffed Vegetable Paratha

Sundries

  • Poppadom
  • Mint Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Lime Pickle
  • Chilli Pickle
  • Coriander & Chilli Pickle
  • Mixed Onion Salad

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 2 Box

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Can

Photos

Shaad Takeaway logo

Shaad Takeaway - Winchester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Winchester: SO23, SO22, SO21

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:30
Tuesday
00:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:30
Thursday
17:00
-
22:30
Friday
17:00
-
22:30
Saturday
17:00
-
22:30
Sunday
17:00
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 20 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Shaad Kitchen
Shaad Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

570 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shaad Takeaway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.