29 Market Street
Milnsbridge, HD3 4ND

Phone: 01484644645

Menu

Popular

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Karahi
  • Korma
  • Bhuna
  • Chicken Tikka Masala

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Shami Kebab Starter (2)
  • Seekh Kebab Starter (2)
  • Samosa (2)
  • Chicken Pakora (6)
  • Mushroom Pakora (6)
  • Fish Pakora (2)
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Poppadom
  • Chips
  • Chicken Puri
  • Prawn Puri
  • Onions Rings
  • Shaheen's Mixed Grill
  • Mixed Starter Special

Chef's Special

  • Balti
  • Special
  • Punjabi Special
  • Bhuna Special
  • Dahi
  • Tikka Special
  • Tarka Masala
  • Tikka Rogan Josh
  • Achari
  • Shimla Special
  • Pasanda
  • Peshwari
  • Tarka Daal
  • Paneer

Mix Dishes

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Keema

Prawn Dishes

  • Prawn Bhuna
  • Prawn Masala
  • Prawn Vindaloo
  • Prawn Rogan Josh
  • Prawn Dansak
  • Prawn Dupiaza
  • Prawn Pathia
  • Prawn Madras
  • Prawn Methi

Karahi Dishes

  • Karahi

Jalfrezi Dishes

  • Jalfrezi

Korma Dishes

  • Korma

Curries

  • Bhuna
  • Masala
  • Vindaloo
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dansak
  • Dupiaza
  • Madras
  • Pathia
  • Methi
  • Kashmiri
  • Makhan
  • Bombay
  • Saag

Tikka Curries

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Keema Tikka Masala
  • Prawn Tikka Masala
  • King Prawn Tikka Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Keema Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Mixed Biryani
  • Mushroom Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Vegetable Masala
  • Vegetable Daal
  • Chana Aloo
  • Spinach Potato
  • Vegetable Pathia
  • Vegetable Dansak
  • Vegetable Dupiaza
  • Vegetable Rogan Josh
  • Vegetable Vindaloo
  • Bombay Potato
  • Vegetable Mushroom
  • Vegetable Spinach

Kebabs

  • Donner Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab Naan
  • Shahi Naan Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab Pitta
  • Mixed Naan Kebab
  • Donner Kebab

Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Americano Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Garlic Burger
  • Chilli Burger

Naan Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Spicy Naan
  • Mint Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Coriander Naan
  • Cheese & Garlic Naan
  • Potato Naan
  • Cheese & Onion Naan

Extras

  • Chicken Tikka & Chips
  • Chicken Donner & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner & Chips
  • Chicken Tikka Donner Meat
  • Chicken Pakora & Chips
  • Fish Pakora & Chips
  • Seekh Kebab & Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Curry Sauce & Chips
  • Korma Sauce & Chips
  • Tikka Sauce & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Fish Finger & Chips

Sundries

  • Fried Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Chapatti
  • Korma Sauce
  • Curry Sauce
  • Tikka Sauce
  • Korma Tikka Sauce
  • Mint Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Salad Box
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Mini Dips
  • Garlic Mayo
  • Raita
  • Plain Paratha
  • Keema Paratha
  • Cheese Paratha
  • Aloo Paratha

Ice Creams

  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • 7-up
  • Lilt

Photos

Shaheen's logo

Shaheen's - Milnsbridge

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Milnsbridge: HD2, HD7, HD1, HD3, HD9

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:45
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:45
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:45
Thursday
17:00
-
23:45
Friday
17:00
-
01:45
Saturday
16:30
-
01:45
Sunday
17:00
-
23:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Shaheen`s Takeaway
Shaheen's
Shaheen Indian Takeaway
Shaheen Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

488 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Steve @
Oct 7, 2019
Excellent food, lovely lady, very clean and will be back again and again
j brown @
Aug 19, 2016
All excellent, my favourite take away.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shaheen's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.