121 Dale Road
Spondon
Derby, DE21 7DJ


Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Special offers
Starters
House specials
Traditional curries
Masala dishes
Jalfrezi dishes
Special dishes
Rogan josh dishes
Dupiaza dishes
Pathia dishes
Karahi dishes
Specials
Biryani dishes
Side dishes
Rice
Bread
Sundries
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
English dishes
Fish & chips
Side orders
Kids meal
View full menu

Photos

Shalis logo
Shalis logo

Shalis - Spondon

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Derby: DE21, DE24, DE7, DE72

Serving Indian, Kebab, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:59
Saturday
17:00
-
23:59
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 14 Jan 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Shalis Indian Takeaway
Shalis

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

431 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, HungryHouse.co.uk

rohn @
Dec 22, 2014
V nice lovely food

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shalis

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.