188 Ocean Road
South Shields, NE33 2JQ

Phone: 01916496144

Menu

Popular

  • Margarita Pizza
  • Donner Wrap
  • Plain Chicken Parmesan
  • Special Offer 1
  • Special Offer 4

Special Offers

  • Special Offer 1
  • Special Offer 2
  • Special Offer 3
  • Special Offer 4
  • Special Offer 5
  • Special Offer 6
  • Special Offer 7
  • Special Offer 8
  • Special Offer 9

Pizzas

  • Margarita Pizza
  • Mushroom Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Ham Pizza
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken Kiev Pizza
  • Chicken Curry Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Special Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • Bolognese Pizza
  • Bolognese Mexicano Pizza
  • Bolognese Special Pizza
  • Hot Shot Pizza
  • Spicy Beef Pizza
  • Parma Special Pizza
  • Donner Special Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Quattro Stagioni Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Tuna Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Your Choice Pizza
  • Bolognese Mexicano Special
  • Nutella Pizza
  • Nutella Pizza with 3 Toppings

Calzone

  • Any 3 Toppings Calzone (Folded)

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato & Chilli
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato & Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushrooms
  • Garlic Bread Cheese Special
  • Garlic Bread Special

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Chicken Special Kebab
  • Chicken & Shish Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Shish Special Kebab
  • Mixed Special Kebab
  • Naan Bab
  • Naan Bab Special

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Donner Topper
  • Chicken Burger
  • Pepperoni Burger
  • Bolognese Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken & Donner Wrap

Chicken Parmesan

  • Plain Chicken Parmesan
  • Hot & Spicy Parmesan
  • BBQ Parmesan
  • Chicken Nuggets (10 Pieces)
  • Chicken Strip (4 Pieces)
  • Popcorn Chicken (12 Pieces)
  • Burrito

Sundries

  • Combo Box
  • Nachos
  • Chips
  • Sweet Potato
  • Chip Butty
  • Chip Butty with Sauce
  • Cheese Chips
  • Cheese Chips with Sauce
  • Cheese Chips & Bolognese Sauce
  • Chips with Any Sauce
  • Curly Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Wedges & Cheese
  • Chips & Bolognese Sauce
  • Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
  • Large Tray of Donner Meat
  • Small Tray of Donner Meat
  • Meat & Chips
  • Chip Butty with Donner Meat
  • Side Salad
  • Pitta Salad
  • Jalapeno Peppers
  • Large Sauce
  • Naan Bread
  • Pitta Bread
  • Jalapeno Balls (5)
  • Bread Mozzarella Sticks (5)

Kids Meal

  • Kids 6 Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Popcorn Chicken (10)

Dips

  • BBQ Sauce
  • Mayonnaise
  • Garlic
  • Chilli
  • Ketchup
  • Curry
  • Gravy

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fruit Juice
  • Tango
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Vimto
  • Water

Photos

Shawarma House logo

Shawarma House - South Shields

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around South Shields:

Serving Lebanese, Kebab, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
15:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
15:30
-
23:30
Thursday
15:30
-
23:30
Friday
15:30
-
23:30
Saturday
15:15
-
23:30
Sunday
15:15
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Pizza Parma
Shawarma House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

304 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shawarma House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.