182a Lozells Road
Birmingham, B19 1PA


Phone: -

Menu

Sherpur Signature Dishes

  • Sherpur Donner in Naan
  • Sherpur Donner & Fries (Large)
  • Sherpur Donner & Fries (Small)
  • Sherpur Shatkora Donner with Fries or Naan
  • Sherpur Donner with Egg Fried Rice
  • Sherpur Donner with Veg Fried Rice
  • Sherpur Naga Donner with Fries or Naan
  • Sherpur Donner Burger
  • Sherpur Donner Wrap
  • Sherpur Extreme Donner with Fries or Naan
  • Sherpur Noodles or Pasta

Kebabs

  • Donner-Chicken Meat & Fries
  • Donner-Chicken Meat Wrap
  • Donner-Chicken Meat in Naan
  • Mixed Kebab in Naan
  • 2 Sheesh in Naan

Choice of Size

  • Small
  • Large

Curry Corner

  • Balti (At the Balti Triangle)
  • Staff Curry
  • Jalfrezi
  • Fish Bhuna (Boneless)
  • Sagwala
  • Karahi
  • Chilli Tikka Masala
  • Hatkora (Bitter Fruit)
  • Keema Mattor
  • Butter Chicken
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori Murgh Masala
  • Paneer Tikka Karahi
  • Qurbani Murgh-Gosth
  • Thawa Fish
  • Lamb Chop Bhuna
  • Shazanz Staff Handi
  • Curry
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Dupiaza
  • Dhansak
  • Bhuna
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia
  • Korma

Veg Side Dish

  • Vegetable Bhajee
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Sag Aloo
  • Sag Paneer
  • Chana Bhajee
  • Tarka Dhall
  • Mushroom Bhajee

Breads

  • Nan
  • Keema
  • Garlic Coriander
  • Tawa Chapatti
  • Tandoori Roti

Rice

  • Steamed Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Veg Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Peas Pilau Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice

Healthy Eating

  • Steamed Fish + Rice
  • Grilled Fish + Rice
  • Steamed Fish
  • Grilled Fish
  • Grilled Fish Wrap
  • Grilled Fish + Nan-Chips
  • Grilled Chicken Veg Wrap
  • Grilled Chicken Salad
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Tandoori Chicken (Leg)
  • Tandoori Niblets (5)
  • Tandoori Wings (5)

Specialities

  • Kashmiri Biryani
  • Maliks Chilli Fries
  • Desi Omelette Burger
  • Tandoori Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Ifty's Chicken Tikka in Naan
  • Paneer Tikka
  • Fish Tikka
  • Chali Tikka
  • Hot Dog

Desi Specials

  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka in Nan
  • Masala Fish in Nan

Burgers

  • Cheese Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Grilled Breast Burger
  • Peri Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger

Make it a Meal

  • Add Fries & Can of Pepsi

Choices

  • Veg Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Boiled Rice
  • Naan
  • Chips
  • Lamb
  • Prawn
  • Chicken
  • Noodles
  • Pasta
  • Donner Meat
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Fries
  • Mediterranean Veg Rice
  • Garlic & Lime Rice

Choice of Protein

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Donner
  • Chicken
  • Chicken
  • Mixed (Chicken & Lamb)
  • Mixed (Chicken & Lamb)
  • Prawn

Options

  • Make it Extra Hot
  • Served with Chilli Fries
  • Served with Naan
  • Served with Rice
  • Add Chilli Fries
  • Served with Rice
  • Steamed
  • Grilled

Shazan'z Grill

  • Wild Sea Bream (May Contain Bones!)
  • Salmon Steak
  • Grilled Cod (Off The Bones)(Signature Dish)
  • Grilled Chicken Steak (Chef Recommendation!)
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Apna Lamb Chops (4)
  • Chicken Shashlick with Rice

Shazan'z Peri Peri Chicken

  • Whole Chicken
  • 1-2 Chicken
  • Baby Chicken

Platters to Share

  • For 2
  • For 4

Burger Meal

  • Handmade Burger Meal

Everything Else

  • Sausage
  • Fries
  • Green Salad
  • Onion Salad
  • Raitha (Cucumber)
  • Chilli Sauce
  • Hot Chilli Sauce
  • Naga Sauce
  • Shazan's Sauce
  • Water
  • Cans
  • Bottles 1.5Ltr (Pepsi)

Drink Selection

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Orange

Photos

Shazan'z logo
Shazan'z logo

Shazan'z - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B21, B4, B1, B20, B18, B7, B42, B3, B2, B6, B19

Serving Turkish, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 29 Apr 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Shazanz Kebab House
India Express
Shazan'z
Shazans Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

6565 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shazan'z

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.