Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Shilpa

When the curry craving hits and diners fancy something a little more exciting than the usual jalfrezi or chicken tikka, they’ll find just the thing in Hammersmith. Shilpa is one of the best restaurants in London for foodies, serving up classic dishes from South India in a friendly contemporary setting. It’s no wonder why their award-winning dishes have made them a favourite with locals.

2 for 1 at Shilpa

When the curry craving hits and diners fancy something a little more exciting than the usual jalfrezi or chicken tikka, they’ll find just the thing in Hammersmith. Shilpa is one of the best restaurants in London for foodies, serving up classic dishes from South India in a friendly contemporary setting. It’s no wonder why their award-winning dishes have made them a favourite with locals.

Menu

Takeaway Special

  • Traditional Feast

Pre-Meal

  • Pappadam Set (V)

Starters

  • Onion Bhajee (V)(G)
  • Parippu Vada (V)
  • Mirchi Paneer (V)
  • Paneer Tikka (V)
  • Cauliflower Chilli Fry (V)(G)
  • Aloo Bonda (V)
  • Panir Samosa (V)(G)
  • Lamb Samosa (G)
  • Prawn Poori (G)
  • Chemmen Varuthathu (G)
  • Grilled Sea Scallop
  • Kanava Fry (G)
  • Kallummakai Varattiyathu (G)
  • Chicken 65 (G)
  • Chicken Tikka Trio
  • Aattirachi Varattiyathu (G)
  • Lamb Chop Adhiraki
  • Sheekh Kebab

Soups

  • Sea Food Soup
  • Cheeraila Soup (V)
  • Rasam (V)

Vegetarian Specials

  • Cheera Parippu Thalichathu
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Avial
  • Bhindi Masala
  • Khumb Mutter Palak
  • Paneer Butter Masala (N)
  • Chana Masala
  • Mango Pachadi
  • Pacha Curry Korma (N)
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Tadka Wali Dhal
  • Thoran
  • Brinjal Bhajee

Poultry Specials

  • Nadan Kozhi Curry
  • Chicken Tikka Masala (N)
  • Kerala Kozhi Roast (G)
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Varutharacha Kozhi Curry
  • Kozhi Korma (N)
  • Chicken Vindaloo

Butcher Specials

  • Erachi Mappas
  • Lamb Roganjosh
  • Niligiri Lamb Korma
  • Lamb Madras
  • Beef Ularthiyathu

Fish Specials

  • Kerala Fish Curry
  • Fish Moilee
  • Meen Alleppey
  • Sea Bass Pollichathu

Shellfish Specials

  • Kerala Konju Masala
  • King Prawn Moilee
  • King Prawn Ularthiyathu

Tandoori Specials

  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Tandoori Chicken Wing
  • Chicken Shaslik
  • Tandoori Salmon
  • Tandoori Sea Bass
  • King Prawn Tandoori
  • Chef Special Mix Platter

Kerala Pancakes

  • Masala Dosa
  • Appam (2pcs.)
  • Egg Appam

Rice

  • Steam Rice
  • Mushroom Mutter Pulao
  • Lemon Rice
  • Pulao Rice
  • Neai Choru
  • Coconut Rice
  • Nadan Choru

Biriyanis

  • Vegetable Biriyani
  • Chicken Biriyani
  • Lamb Biriyani
  • Sea Food Pulao

Breads

  • Chappathi (G)
  • Kerala Paratha (G)
  • Naan (G)
  • Poori (G)
  • Tawa Paratha (G)
  • Tandoori Rotti (G)

Sundry Dishes

  • Shilpa Special Salad
  • Green Salad
  • Raita
  • Pickle

Desserts

  • Payasam
  • Kulfi
  • Gulab Jamun with Ice Cream

Options

  • Beans
  • Carrots
  • Cabbage
  • Okra
  • Plain
  • Garlic
  • Chilli
  • Peshwari
  • Keema
  • Almond
  • Malai
  • Mango
  • Pistachio
  • Lemon
  • Mango

Photos

Shilpa logo
Shilpa logo

Shilpa - Hammersmith

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W6, SW14, TW9, SW13, TW10, SW5, SW15, W3, NW1, SW18, NW10, SW1, W11, W4, W5, W12, W10, W8, W1, W14, SW6, SW11, SW10, SW1X, W2, SW1W, W1H, W1K, W13, SW7, SW3, W1U, W9, TW8, NW6

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
12:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 30 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Stamford Brook - 0.41m, Hammersmith - 0.59m, Goldhawk Road - 0.74m, West Kensington - 0.91m


Also known as:
Shilpa Restaurant
Shilpa
Shilpa Indian Restaurant
Shilpa Indian Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

137 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Shilpa

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.