163 Hagley Road
Edgbaston
Birmingham, B16 8UQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • God Father Pizza

Special Offers

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Sicilian Special Offer

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Pollo Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Napoli Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • God Father Pizza
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Californian Pizza
  • Milano Pizza
  • Libiana Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Salami Pizza
  • American Pizza
  • Tandoori Chicken Pizza
  • Mamamia Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Big BBQ Pizza
  • Indian Chicken Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Vegetarian Special Pizza
  • Chicken Special Pizza
  • Sicilian Pizza

Calzone

  • Calzone

Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Grilled Beef Burger
  • Grilled Cheeseburger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Spicy Fillet Burger

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken with Fries
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken Meal with Fries
  • 3 Pieces of Chicken Meal with Fries

Pasta

  • class="categoryName ">Pasta
  • Vegetable Lasagna
  • Beef Lasagna

Pasta & Lasagna

Tomato & Basil Pasta

Salads

  • Prawn Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw

Peri Peri

  • class="categoryName ">Peri Peri

Peri Peri Chicken Leg

Side Orders

  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Jalapenos Cream Cheese (6)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings (8)
  • Hot Chicken Wings (8)
  • Chicken Nuggets & Fries (8)
  • Chicken Strips (6)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Sicilian Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Onion Rings (8)

Dips

  • Dip

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Tango Orange
  • Pepsi
  • 7Up
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango Cherry
  • Vimto
  • Dr Pepper
  • Fanta Orange
  • Fanta Twist
  • Guava
  • Passion Fruit
  • Rio
  • Ginger Beer
  • Sprite
  • Coca-Cola Cherry
  • Water
  • Red Bull

Photos

Sicilian Pizza logo
Sicilian Pizza logo

Sicilian Pizza - Edgbaston

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B66, B21, B29, B4, B15, B1, B12, B18, B30, B7, B3, B2, B67, B13, B11, B16, B19, B5

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
03:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
03:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
03:00
Thursday
12:00
-
03:00
Friday
12:00
-
04:00
Saturday
12:00
-
04:00
Sunday
12:00
-
03:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sicilian Pizza B16
Sicilian Pizza
Sicillian Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

799 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sicilian Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.