88 Liverpool Road
Fincham
Huyton, L36 3RF

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Sausage
  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Medium Box
  • Large Box
  • Salt & Pepper Chicken

Breakfast

  • Bacon
  • Sausage
  • Egg
  • Bacon Grill
  • Cheese
  • Bacon & Egg
  • Sausage & Egg
  • Bacon & Cheese
  • Sausage & Cheese
  • Bacon & Tomato
  • Sausage & Tomato
  • Bacon & Mushroom
  • Sausage & Mushroom
  • Bacon & Beans
  • Sausage & Beans
  • Bacon & Black Pudding
  • Sausage & Black Pudding
  • Egg & Cheese
  • Egg & Beans
  • Egg & Tomatoes
  • Egg & Black Pudding
  • Egg & Mushroom
  • Sausage & Bacon
  • Sausage & Bacon Grill
  • Sausage, Bacon & Egg
  • Sausage, Bacon & Black Pudding
  • Sausage, Bacon & Mushroom
  • Sausage, Bacon & Tomato
  • Sausage, Bacon & Beans
  • Sausage, Bacon & Cheese
  • Breakfast Wrap
  • Breakfast Omelette
  • Sausage, Egg, & Hash Brown Muffin

Breakfast Boxes

  • Kid's Box
  • Small Box
  • Medium Box
  • Large Box
  • Hangover Special

Omelettes

  • Three egg Omelette Fillings with Beans
  • Three egg Omelette Fillings with Tomatoes
  • Three egg Omelette Fillings with Beans
  • Three egg Omelette Fillings with Tomatoes

Hot Specials

  • Salt & Pepper Chicken
  • Salt & Pepper Steak
  • Sticky Chilli Steak
  • Fajita Chicken
  • Fajita Steak
  • Hot Steak Onion & Mushroom Baguette
  • Meatball Melt Baguette

Lunch Sandwiches

  • Ham Sandwich
  • Cheese Sandwich
  • Boiled Egg Sandwich
  • Egg Mayonnaise Sandwich
  • Cheese & Ham Sandwich
  • Streaky Smoked Bacon Sandwich
  • Tuna Mayonnaise Sandwich
  • Roast Chicken Breast Sandwich
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Sandwich
  • Savoury Cheese & Spring Onion Sandwich
  • Piri Piri Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Mango Chicken Sandwich
  • Spicy Tuna Crunch Sandwich
  • Cajun Chicken Sandwich
  • Chicken Mayonnaise & Bacon Supreme Sandwich
  • Chicken & Bacon Caesar Salad with Parmesan
  • Southern Fried Chicken & Chilli Sauce Sandwich

Salad Boxes

  • Ham Salad Box
  • Cheese Salad Box
  • Boiled Egg Salad Box
  • Egg Mayonnaise Salad Box
  • Cheese & Ham Salad Box
  • Streaky Smoked Bacon Salad Box
  • Tuna Mayonnaise Salad Box
  • Roast Chicken Breast Salad Box
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Salad Box
  • Savoury Cheese & Spring Onion Salad Box
  • Piri Piri Chicken Salad Box
  • Spicy Mango Chicken Salad Box
  • Spicy Tuna Crunch Salad Box
  • Cajun Chicken Salad Box
  • Chicken Mayonnaise & Bacon Supreme Salad Box
  • Chicken & Bacon Caesar Salad with Parmesan
  • Southern Fried Chicken & Chilli Sauce Salad Box

Jacket Potatoes

  • Ham Jacket Potato
  • Cheese Jacket Potato
  • Egg Jacket Potato
  • Cheese & Ham Jacket Potato
  • Streaky Smoked Bacon Jacket Potato
  • Tuna Mayonnaise Jacket Potato
  • Chicken Mayonnaise Jacket Potato
  • Coronation Mixed Vegetables Jacket Potato
  • Savoury Cheese & Spring Onion Jacket Potato
  • Piri Piri Chicken Jacket Potato
  • Spicy Mango Chicken Jacket Potato
  • Spicy Tuna Crunch Jacket Potato
  • Cajun Chicken Jacket Potato
  • Southern Fried Chicken & Chilli Sauce
  • Chicken & Bacon Caesar Salad with Parmesan

Club Sandwiches

  • class="categoryName ">Club Sandwiches
  • Spicy Mexican Club Sandwich
  • New Yorker Club Sandwich
  • Old English Club Sandwich
  • Veggie Deluxe Club Sandwich

All served on triple-decker toast

Philly Steak Club Sandwich

Soups

  • class="categoryName ">Soups
  • Sweet Greens Soup

Our vast menu of homemade soups has gained quite a large fan club! Too many to list & are sure to sell out each day, so give us a call to find out the soup of the day or check out our Instagram. all come with a free bread roll.

Tomato & Basil Soup

Sundries

  • Double Chocolate Muffin
  • Carrot Loaf Cake
  • Lemon Slice
  • Millionaire Shortbread
  • Blueberry Muffin

Coffee & Tea

  • Americano
  • White Coffee
  • Cappuccino
  • Latte
  • Hot Chocolate
  • Mochachino
  • Yorkshire Tea

Cakes

  • Cherry & Chocolate Slice
  • Bakewell Tart

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coke Zero
  • Lilt
  • Sprite
  • Smart Water
  • Belvoir Press Bottles (Raspberry)
  • Mortons Orange
  • Funky Monkey
  • Oasis Orange
  • Belvoir Press Lemon
  • Rio
  • Lucozade Orange
  • Unicorn Kids Drink
  • Ellie Elephant Kids Drink

Photos

Simply Vaughn's logo

Simply Vaughn's - Fincham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Huyton: L12, L28, L27, L36, L35, L34

Serving Sandwiches, Breakfast

Opening Hours:
Monday
09:00
-
15:00
Tuesday
09:00
-
15:00
Wednesday
09:00
-
15:00
Thursday
09:00
-
15:00
Friday
09:00
-
15:00
Saturday
09:00
-
14:30
Sunday
09:00
-
14:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 28 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Simply Vaughn’s
Simply Vaughn's
Simply Vaughns

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

555 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Simply Vaughn's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.