40 Horse Fair
Birmingham, B1 1DA

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Fish & chips
South. fried chicken
Pies
Specials
Side orders
Extras
Sauces
View full menu

Photos

Skippers Fish Bar logo
Skippers Fish Bar logo
Skippers Fish Bar logo

Skippers Fish Bar - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B4, B1, B3, B5, B2, B12, B15, B16, B7

Serving Fish and chips, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
11:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
11:00
-
04:00
Thursday
11:00
-
04:00
Friday
11:00
-
05:00
Saturday
17:00
-
05:00
Sunday
17:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Feb 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Skippers Fish Bar & Pizza
Skippers
Skippers Fish Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1062 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Skippers Fish Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.