2 Frank Place
Birtley, DH3 2QF

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Pizzas
Garlic bread
Kebabs
Burgers
Wraps
Side orders
View full menu

Photos

Sorrento logo

Sorrento - Birtley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birtley: DH3, DH2, NE11, NE38, NE9

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:30
Thursday
17:00
-
23:30
Friday
17:00
-
00:30
Saturday
17:00
-
00:30
Sunday
17:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 15 Mar 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Sorrento (Birtley) LTD
Sorrento
Sorrento Pizza Limited

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

898 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sorrento

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.