4 Northfield Road
Harborne
Birmingham, B17 0SS

Phone: -

Menu

Starters
Tandoori specialities
Chefs specialities
Biryani dishes
Balti dishes
Chicken curry dishes
Meat curry dishes
Seafood curry dishes
Vegetable curry dishes
Special saagwalla dishes
Fish dishes
Combination dishes
Single meal dishes
Noodle dishes
English dishes
Vegetarian side dishes
Rice and bread
Sundries
Desserts
Drinks
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Spice Balti logo
Spice Balti logo
Spice Balti logo

Spice Balti - Harborne

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B17, B16, B15, B32, B29, B67, B68, B66, B1, B18

Serving Indian, Bangladeshi, Halal

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
22:45
Tuesday
17:00
-
22:45
Wednesday
17:00
-
22:45
Thursday
17:00
-
22:45
Friday
17:00
-
23:45
Saturday
17:00
-
23:45
Sunday
17:00
-
22:45

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 31 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Est. 1996
Also known as:
Spice Balti (Est 1996)
Spice Balti (Est. 1996)
Spice Balti Birmingham
Spice Balti

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

517 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Spice Balti

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.