453 Bearwood Road
Bearwood
Smethwick, B66 4DH

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Balti
  • Korma
  • Madras
  • Jalfrezi

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Samosa
  • Kebab Starter
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Mix Kebab Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Paneer Tikka Starter
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Prawn on Puri
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops Starter
  • Kebab Roll
  • Stuffed Pepper
  • Black Peppercorn Chicken
  • Chicken Butterfly
  • Chicken Tikka Shashlik Starter
  • Tandoori Fish Starter
  • Fish Biran
  • Tandoori King Prawn Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn on Puri
  • Special Mix Platter For 2

Tandoori Grills

  • Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops Main
  • Tikka Shashlik Main
  • Paneer Shashlik Main
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jinga
  • Tandoori Fish Main
  • Special Mix Grill

Chef's Specialties

  • Tawa Chicken
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori Butter Chicken
  • Pasanda
  • Makhani
  • Tandoori Murghi Masala
  • Garlic Achari Special
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli Chicken
  • Shashlik Bhuna
  • Machli Bhuna (Fish)
  • Zeera Murghi
  • Adda Ki Gosht
  • Naga Jhal
  • Phodina Chicken
  • Shatkora Chicken
  • Capsila Chicken

Balti Dishes

  • Balti Special
  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Lamb Tikka Balti
  • Paneer Tikka Balti
  • Tandoori Chicken Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Tandoori King Prawn Balti
  • Tandoori Special Balti
  • Vegetable Balti

Korai Dishes

  • Korai

Traditional Dishes

  • Korma
  • Malaya
  • Dupiaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dhansak
  • Ceylon
  • Curry
  • Bhuna
  • Sagwala
  • Madras
  • Pathia
  • Jalfrezi
  • Vindaloo

Biryani Dishes

  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Special Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Sag Paneer
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Vegetable Bhaji
  • Sag Aloo
  • Aloo Ghobi
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Mattar Paneer
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Chana Masala
  • Tarka Dhal

English Dishes

  • Sirloin Steak & Chips
  • Chicken & Chips
  • Chicken Butterfly & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Plain Omelette & Chips
  • Mushroom Omelette & Chips
  • Chicken Omelette & Chips
  • Fish Fingers & Chips
  • Chips

Rice Dishes

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice
  • Special Rice

Breads

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Chicken Tikka Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Vegetable Kulcha Naan
  • Combination Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapati
  • Paratha
  • Stuffed Paratha
  • Puri

Sundries

  • Chips
  • Poppadom
  • Condiment
  • Raita

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 2 People

Drinks

  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Sprite
  • J2O Orange & Passion Fruit
  • J2O Apple & Raspberry
  • Appletiser
  • Fanta

Photos

Standard Tandoori logo
Standard Tandoori logo

Standard Tandoori - Bearwood

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B1, B20, B2, B19, B17, B16, B15, B3, B21, B32, B5, B71, B70, B69, B68, B67, B65, B18, B66

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
00:20
Saturday
17:00
-
00:20
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Oct 2018. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Standard Tandoori Indian Restaurant
Standard Tandoori
Standard Tandoori Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

303 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Standard Tandoori

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.