59 Stirling Street
Airdrie, ML6 0AH

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Pakora
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Donner Hoggie
  • Donner Kebab
  • Munchy Box Gold

Special Offers

  • Pizza Plus Trio
  • Grill Box
  • Mini Grill
  • All Day Special

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Onion Rings
  • Garlic Bread
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Chicken Goujons
  • Stuffed Jalapenos
  • Samosa (2)
  • Spicy Potato Fritters
  • Mix Platter

Tandoori Starters

  • Tikka Starter
  • Quarter Chicken Tandoori
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Tandoori Mix Starter

Pakoras

  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Mushroom Pakora
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Mixed Pakora
  • Chicken Tikka Pakora
  • Haggis Pakora

Indian Dishes

  • Mushroom
  • Saag
  • Bhuna
  • Special Curry
  • Rogan Josh
  • Curry
  • Korma
  • Pathia
  • Dupiaza
  • Mixed Vegetables

Kormas

  • Shahi Korma
  • Ceylonese Korma
  • Kashmiri Korma
  • Mughlai Korma
  • Malayan
  • Parsee Korma
  • Punjabi Korma
  • Moonga

Karahi Dishes

  • Karahi

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani
  • Spiced Mixed Biryani

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Tandoori

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Special Chicken Tikka
  • Half Tandoori Chicken
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Seekh Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Shashlik
  • Mixed Grill
  • Special Mixed Grill
  • Mixed Tikka Meal

House Specials

  • Tikka Masala
  • Chilli Korma
  • Passanda
  • Nentara
  • Sandhuri
  • Jammu
  • Jaipuri
  • Achari Masala
  • Garam Masala
  • Tandoori Masala
  • Masaledar
  • Punjabi Masala
  • Bhuna
  • Jalfrezi
  • Garlic Korma
  • Parsee Masala
  • Garlic
  • Chasni
  • Manchurian
  • Garlic Pickle
  • Laylapuri
  • Zakaydar
  • Nashedar
  • Pardesi
  • South Indian Garlic Chilli
  • Savaria
  • Garlic Butter

Breads

  • Nan
  • Chapati
  • Paratha

Rice

  • Rice

Puri

  • Puri

Savouries & Snacks

  • Spiced Onions
  • Poppadoms
  • Raita
  • Mixed Pickle
  • Mango Chutney
  • Mushrooms
  • Fried Onions
  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips & Coleslaw
  • Chips, Cheese & Coleslaw
  • Chips & Curry Sauce
  • Chips, Rice & Curry Sauce
  • Rice & Curry Sauce
  • Chips & Chinese Curry Sauce
  • Chicken Tikka, Chips & Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Spring Rolls
  • Tub

Sauces

  • Sauce

Italian Pizza

  • Cheese Pizza
  • Tomato Pizza
  • Onion Pizza
  • Spicy Mince & Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Pizza
  • Pineapple Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken Pizza
  • Spicy Lamb Pizza
  • Spicy Mince Pizza
  • Donner Meat Pizza
  • Deep Sea Prawn Pizza
  • Tuna Neptune Pizza
  • Vegetable Pizza
  • Salami Pizza

Calzones

  • Donner Calzone (With Onions)
  • Donner Calzone (Without Onions)
  • Spicy Chicken Calzone (With Onions)
  • Spicy Chicken Calzone (Without Onions)
  • Mixed Calzone
  • Vegetable Calzone

Wraps

  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Spicy Chicken Wrap
  • Donner Wrap

Hoagies

  • Donner Hoggie
  • Spicy Chicken Hoggie
  • Chicken Tikka Hoggie
  • Spicy Mince & Chicken Hoggie
  • Mixed Hoggie

Baked Potato

  • Baked Potato Simply with Butter
  • Baked Potato with Cheese
  • Baked Potato with Cheese & Onion
  • Baked Potato with Cheese & Tomato
  • Baked Potato with Cheese & Baked Beans

Salads

  • Salad

Extra Dishes

  • Deep Fried Scampi
  • Chicken Maryland
  • Fried Chicken
  • Special Fish & Chips with Cheese
  • Fish
  • Chicken Nuggets (10)
  • Sirloin Steak
  • Omelettes

Turkish Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Special Donner Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab Deluxe
  • Chicken Tikka & Donner Mix
  • Salad Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat, Chips & Cheese
  • Donner Roll

Vegetarian Selection

  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Mixed Vegetable
  • Mushroom
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Aloo
  • Daal Curry
  • Tarka Daal
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Paneer

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Double Cheese Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • New Mexican Chilli Burger (Hot)
  • Mega Burger
  • Chicken Tikka Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Donner Burger

Fast Food

  • Curry
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500 ml)

Kids Meals

  • Kids Cheese Pizza
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Fish
  • Kids Burger

Munchy Boxes

  • Munchy Box
  • Munchy Box Gold
  • European Munchy Box

Tea Time Specials

  • Tea Time A
  • Tea Time B•

Set Meals

  • Set Meal A
  • Set Meal B
  • Family Deal C
  • Special Set Menu For 2

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • 7-Up
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Irn Bru

Photos

Starry's Curry House logo

Starry's Curry House - Airdrie

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Airdrie: ML5, ML6

Serving Indian, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:30
Thursday
16:00
-
00:30
Friday
16:00
-
01:30
Saturday
16:00
-
01:30
Sunday
16:00
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Sep 2019. Score: Improvement Required. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Starrys Curry House
Starry's Curry House

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

356 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Starry's Curry House

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.