195 St Albans Road
Watford, WD24 5BH

Phone: 01923247750

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Steak Inn

The SteakInn restaurant is always a family favourite, and at SteakInn on St Albans Road in Watford, they are doing something new and interesting with the established format. The twist? You can grill your steak for yourself.

Menu

Soft Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Dr.Pepper
  • Fanta
  • Rio
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Sprite
  • J20 Apple & Mango
  • J20 Orange & Passion Fruit
  • Tango (1.5L)
  • Coke (1.5L)
  • Diet Coke (1.5L)
  • Red Bull
  • Monster Energy
  • Water Bottle

Starters

  • Breaded Chicken Dippers
  • Atomic Chicken Wings
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Verdura Nachos (V)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (V)
  • Traditional Prawn Cocktail
  • Breaded Platter (V)

Fajitas

  • Chicken Fajita
  • Vegetable Fajita

Classic Burgers

  • Americano Burger
  • Rodeo Burger
  • Italiano Burger
  • Mexican Chicken Burger
  • Halloumi Cheese

Burger Patty

  • One Patty
  • Two Patties
  • Two Patties

Burger Additions

  • Cheese Slice

Kids Meal

  • Chicken Nugget
  • Margarita Pizza
  • Chicken Strips

Safari Thrill

  • Chicken Chernoula
  • Hunters Chicken
  • Rib Eye Steak (200 g)
  • Sirloin Steak (200 g)
  • Sirloin Steak (350 g)
  • Fillet Steak (200 g)
  • Fillet Steak (350 g)

Exotic Burger

  • Venison
  • Ostrich
  • Turkey
  • Llama
  • Buffalo

Pizza

  • Steak Inn Special
  • The Big Cheesy
  • The Veggie Supreme
  • The Chicken Feast
  • The Papparoni
  • The Mediterranean Head
  • The Tandoori Spicy Hot
  • The Ruin
  • Mr Donner
  • Spoiled English

Pizza Size

  • Small (6 Slices)
  • Large (8 Slices)

Side Orders

  • Steak Cut Chips
  • Fries
  • Twister Fries
  • Bread Onion Rings (Contains Wheat)
  • Pizza Garlic Bread (Contains Wheat)
  • Halloumi Cheese (Contains Milk)
  • Cous Cous (Contains Wheat)
  • Potato Wedges (Contains Wheat)

Desserts

  • Belgian Waffle
  • Apple Pie
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream

Ice Cream Flavours

  • Cookie Dough
  • Chocolate Fudge Brownie
  • Phish Food
  • Caramel Chew Chew

Dessert Toppings

  • Ice Cream (Milk)
  • Whipping Cream (Milk)
  • Custard (Milk)

Photos

Steakhouse Food & Beverages logo
Steakhouse Food & Beverages logo
Steakhouse Food & Beverages logo
Steakhouse Food & Beverages logo

Steakhouse Food & Beverages - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford: WD17, WD18, WD23, WD25, WD19, WD24

Serving Pizza, American

Opening Hours:
Monday
18:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
18:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
18:00
-
22:00
Thursday
18:00
-
22:00
Friday
18:00
-
23:00
Saturday
18:00
-
23:00
Sunday
18:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Mar 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Food and Beverage
Steakhouse-FOOD & WINE 24/7
Steakinn
SteakInn
Steak Inn
Steakhouse Food & Beverages

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

51 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Steakhouse Food & Beverages

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.