10 Fore street
Saltash, PL12 6JL

Phone: 01752848877

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Chips
  • Spicy Potato
  • Spicy Potato

Special Offers

  • Family Feast
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Pizza Deal
  • 12" Cheesy Bites Deal

Starters

  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperoni
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Garlic Bread (5 Slices)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (5 Slices)
  • Garlic Mushrooms

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • Kofta Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Stop By Special Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Special Kebab
  • Kofta & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofta & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Special Kebab
  • Grilled Lamb Shish Special Kebab

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Mixed Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Kofta Wrap
  • Falafel Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Mixed Shish Wrap

Dippers

  • Chicken Dippers

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • Giant 3 Quarter Pounders Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Burger & Chicken Donner
  • Bacon Roll - Turkey Bacon Burger
  • Double Bacon Roll - Turkey Bacon Burger
  • Mexican Burger - Quarter Pounder with Chilli
  • Hawaiian Burger - Quarter Pounder with Pineapple
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Grilled Burger
  • Double Chicken Burger
  • Special Burger with Donner

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato
  • Cheese Jacket Potato
  • Cheese & Beans Jacket Potato
  • Cheese & Coleslaw Jacket Potato
  • Chicken Mayo Jacket Potato
  • Prawn Mayo Jacket Potato
  • Tuna Mayo Jacket Potato

Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece Fried Chicken
  • 2 Pieces Fried Chicken
  • 3 Pieces Fried Chicken
  • 4 Pieces Fried Chicken
  • 5 Pieces Fried Chicken
  • 6 Pieces Fried Chicken
  • 3 Hot Wings
  • 6 Hot Wings
  • 10 Hot Wings
  • 6 Nuggets
  • 10 Nuggets

Ribs (Lamb)

  • 1 Rib
  • 1 Rib
  • 2 Ribs
  • 2 Ribs
  • 3 Ribs
  • 3 Ribs
  • Ribs Meal

Kids Meals

  • Kids Any Donner Meat & Chips
  • Kids Nuggets (4) & Chips
  • Kids Fish Fingers (4) & Chips
  • Kids Cheeseburger & Chips
  • Kids Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Kids Sausage & Chips

Extras

  • Chips
  • Spicy Potato
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Spicy Potato with Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Greek Salad
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)
  • Beans
  • Curry Sauce
  • Gravy
  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Sausage
  • Hot Dog
  • Rice
  • 10 Popcorn Chicken & Chips
  • Curry Sauce & Chips
  • Chips & Beans
  • Hot Dog & Chips
  • Sausage, Beans & Chips
  • Sausage, Beans & Spuds
  • Battered Sausage
  • Fish Cake
  • Gravy & Chips
  • Sausage & Chips
  • 8 Scampi & Chips
  • 10 Scampi & Chips
  • Pot of Chilli Peppers
  • 3 Chicken Strips
  • Mushy Peas
  • Pot of Sauce

Meals

  • Chicken Meal 1
  • Chicken Meal 2
  • Chicken Meal 3
  • Chicken Meal 4
  • Chicken Meal 5
  • Chicken Meal 6
  • Burger Meal 1 (Veggie)
  • Burger Meal 2 (Quarter Pounder)
  • Burger Meal 3 (Half Pounder)
  • Burger Meal 4 (Chicken)

Donner Meals

  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Chips
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds
  • Donner Meat & Cheesy Chips
  • Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds & Cheese
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Cheesy Chips
  • Chicken Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds & Cheese
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Cheesy Chips
  • Mixed Donner Meat & Spicy Spuds & Cheese

Garlic Bread Pizza

  • Garlic Bread Pizza

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Veggie Pizza
  • Veggie Hot Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Chilli Chicken Pizza (Sweetcorn)
  • Chilli Chicken Pizza (Onions)
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • BBQ Texas Pizza
  • Best English Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • House Special Pizza
  • American Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Supreme Pizza
  • Chicken Supreme Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Chilli Beef Pizza
  • Country Chicken Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • Farm House Pizza
  • Meatzza
  • BBQ Special Pizza (Chicken, Bacon, Peppers)
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Stop By Special Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza (Pepperoni, Mushrooms, Onions)
  • Chicken Sizzler Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Desserts

  • Chocolate Gateaux (Per Slice)
  • Chocolate Eclair & 1 Slice Chocolate Gateaux
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream
  • Chocolate Eclair

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7 Up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Water

Photos

Stop By Kebabs logo

Stop By Kebabs - Saltash

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Saltash: PL12

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
00:00
Saturday
16:00
-
00:15
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 4 Dec 2018. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Stop By LTD
Stop By Kebabs
Stop By Kebab

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

725 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Stop By Kebabs

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.