200 Sir Harry Lauder Road
Portobello
Edinburgh, EH15 2QA


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Full Breakfast
  • Small Breakfast
  • Roll
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chocolate Brownie

Patisseries-Cakes

  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Millionaire Shortbread
  • Carrot Cake
  • Muffin

Breakfast

  • Full Breakfast
  • Small Breakfast
  • Roll

Wraps

  • BBQ Southern Fried Chicken & Crispy Bacon Wrap
  • Minute Steak & Southern Fried Chicken Wrap
  • Sweet Chilli Southern Fried Chicken Wrap

Filled Rolls

  • Tuna Roll
  • Cheese Roll
  • Ham Roll
  • Egg Mayo Roll
  • Coronation Chicken Roll

Filled Wraps

  • Tuna Wrap
  • Cheese Wrap
  • Ham Wrap
  • Egg Mayo Wrap
  • Coronation Chicken Wrap

Burgers

  • Quarter Pounder Beef Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger with Cheese
  • Quarter Pounder Bacon Burger & Cheese
  • Double Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Double Quarter Pounder with Bacon & Cheese
  • Southern Fried Chicken Burger
  • South. Fried Chicken Burger with Bacon & Cheese
  • Special Burger
  • Whopper Burger

Favourites

  • Steak Roll
  • Southern Fried Chicken Goujons

Chips

  • Portion of Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Curry Chips
  • Cheesy Curry Chips
  • Chips Cheese & Garlic Mayo

Snacks

  • Walkers Crisps

Chocolates

  • Chocolate

Meals

  • Steak Roll Meal Deal
  • Filled Roll Meal Deal
  • Whopper Burger Meal Deal
  • Stop 'N' Go Wrap Meal Deal

Curries

  • Chicken Korma

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Coca-Cola Zero
  • Fanta Orange
  • Irn Bru
  • Diet Irn Bru
  • 7Up
  • Tango
  • Red Bull
  • Bottled Water

Photos

Stop 'N' Go Snack Bar logo
Stop 'N' Go Snack Bar logo

Stop 'N' Go Snack Bar - Portobello

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Edinburgh: EH16, EH15, EH22, EH21, EH8, EH7

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
07:30
-
14:00
Tuesday
07:30
-
14:00
Wednesday
07:30
-
14:00
Thursday
07:30
-
14:00
Friday
07:30
-
14:00
Saturday
08:00
-
12:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00


Also known as:
Stop ā€˜Nā€™ Go Snack Bar
Stop N Go Snack Bar
Stop 'N' Go Snack Bar

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

96 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Stop 'N' Go Snack Bar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.