8 Kings Street
Stroud, GL5 3DE

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Flame Cheeseburger
  • Donner Kebab
  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Meat & Chips

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Pro Funghi Pizza
  • Smoky Bacon Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Texan BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • American Hot Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Meat Treat Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Stroud Special Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Pepperoni
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Mushroom

Grilled Burgers

  • Flame Cheeseburger
  • Flame Double Cheeseburger
  • Flame Bacon Burger
  • Flame Double Bacon Cheeseburger
  • Flame Donner Burger
  • Flame Special Burger
  • Flame Mega Burger
  • Flame Triple Burger
  • Flame Big Daddy Burger
  • Flame Mexican Burger
  • Flame Texas Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Vegetarian Extra Burger

Steak Burgers

  • Chicken Burger
  • Double Chicken Burger
  • Crispy Chicken Bacon Burger
  • Crispy Chicken Supreme Burger
  • Crispy Chicken & Beef Burger
  • Big Daddy Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Legend Burger
  • Crispy Chicken Texas Burger

Fillet Burgers

  • Grilled Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Special Grilled Chicken Burger
  • Grilled Peri Peri Chicken Burger
  • Special Grilled Peri Peri Chicken Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Special Kebab

Meat & Chips

  • Lamb Meat & Chips
  • Chicken Meat & Chips
  • Mix Meat & Chips
  • Kebab Roll

Combination Kebab

  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Donner & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Donner & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Donner & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Donner & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Kebab

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Kofte Kebab Wrap
  • Peri Peri Chicken Wrap

Combination Wrap

  • Mixed Donner Wrap
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Kofte & Chicken Donner Wrap
  • Special Lamb Donner Wrap
  • Special Chicken Donner Wrap

Fish & Chips

  • 10 Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • 10 Scampi & Chips
  • Cod & Chips
  • Quarter Roast Chicken & Chips

Extras

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Slice Burger Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta
  • Onion Rings
  • Hummus in Pitta with Salad
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Potato Wedges
  • Coleslaw
  • Pot of Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids 4 Nuggets
  • Kids Cheeseburger
  • Kids 7" Pizza with 2 Toppings

Meal Deals

  • Meal Deal 1
  • Meal Deal 2
  • Meal Deal 3
  • Meal Deal 4

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Tango
  • 7 Up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Rio
  • Mineral Water
  • Milkshake

Photos

Kebab World logo

Kebab World - Stroud

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Stroud: GL5, GL6, GL10

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
15:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
15:00
-
01:00
Thursday
15:00
-
01:00
Friday
15:00
-
01:00
Saturday
15:00
-
01:00
Sunday
15:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Stroud Kebab World
Kebab World

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

962 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Kebab World

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.