Menu

Popular

  • Italian B.M.T®
  • Steak & Cheese
  • Meatball Marinara
  • Tuna
  • Turkey Breast & Ham

Premium Subs

  • Steak & Cheese
  • Chicken Teriyaki
  • Subway Melt™
  • Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt
  • Veggie Patty
  • Chicken Pizziola

Classic Subs

  • Rotisserie-Style Chicken
  • Italian B.M.T®
  • Meatball Marinara
  • Tuna
  • Spicy Italian

Low Fat Subs

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Ham
  • Turkey Breast
  • Chicken Breast
  • Turkey Breast & Ham
  • Veggie Delite®

Signature Wraps

  • Chipotle Southwest Steak & Cheese
  • Turkey, Bacon & Guacamole
  • Savoury Rotisserie-Style Chicken Caesar

Salad Bowls

  • Steak & Cheese
  • Chicken Teriyaki
  • Subway Melt™
  • Chicken & Bacon Ranch Melt
  • Veggie Patty
  • Chicken Pizziola
  • Italian B.M.T®
  • Meatball Marinara
  • Tuna
  • Spicy Italian
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Ham
  • Turkey Breast
  • Chicken Breast
  • Turkey Breast & Ham
  • Veggie Delite®

Kids' Pak™

  • Kids' Pak™

Treats

  • Cookie
  • Bear Yo Yo
  • Doritos Tangy Cheese
  • Walkers Cheese & Onion
  • Walkers Ready Salted

Sub Platters

  • Veggie Platter
  • Lite Platter
  • Meatfeast Platter
  • Classic Platter

Cold Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Max Cherry
  • Tango Orange
  • Mountain Dew Sugar Free
  • 7Up Free
  • Drench Peach & Mango
  • Gatorade Cool Blue
  • Liptons Ice Tea Peach
  • Robinson's Refresh'd Raspberry & Apple
  • Abbey Well Water
  • Tropicana Orange Juice
  • Robinsons My 5 Blackcurrant

Photos

Subway logo
Subway logo
Subway logo

Subway - Watford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Watford: WD18

Serving Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
07:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
07:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
07:00
-
22:00
Thursday
07:00
-
22:00
Friday
07:00
-
22:00
Saturday
08:00
-
22:00
Sunday
10:00
-
20:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Subway (The Wash, Hertford)
Subway
Subway 11 King Street

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

46 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Subway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.