139 - 141 Tottenham Lane
Hornsey
London, N8 9BJ


Phone: -

Menu

Platters

  • Platter to Share (2-3 People to Share)
  • Sumak Platter (4-5 People to Share)

Soups

  • Mercimek (V)(G)(D)
  • Sade Paca (G)(D)
  • Yogurtlu Paca (G)(D)

Cold Mezes

  • Cacik (V)(D)
  • Humus (V)
  • Tarama (F)
  • Zeytinyagli Yaprak Sarma (S)(N)(G)
  • Ispanak Tarator (V)(D)
  • Yogurtlu Patlican Ezme (V)(D)
  • Soslu Patlican (V)
  • Beyaz Peynir (V)(D)
  • Kavun
  • Olives
  • Kisir (V)(N)(G)
  • Tabbouleh (V)(G)
  • Ezme (V)
  • Avocado Prawn Cocktail (F)
  • Baba Ganoush (D)
  • Cold Mixed Meze Special

Hot Mezes

  • Sigara Boregi (V)(G)(D)
  • Icli Kofte (N)(G)
  • Calamari (G)(D)(F)
  • Humus Kavurma (S)(N)(D)
  • Hellim Cheese (V)(D)
  • Arnavut Cigeri (D)
  • Chicken Liver (D)
  • Karides Tava (F)(D)
  • Sucuk Izgara
  • Imam Bayildi (V)
  • Mucver (V)(D)(G)(E)
  • Falafel (V)(G)(S)
  • Char-grilled King Prawns (F)
  • Hot Mixed Meze Special

Kebabs

  • Adana Kebab
  • Lamb Shish
  • Chicken Shish
  • Chicken Beyti
  • Lamb Beyti
  • Mixed Shish Combination
  • Lamb Chops (D*)
  • Lamb Ribs (D*)
  • Chicken Wings (D*)
  • Baby Chicken (D*)
  • Chicken Kulbasti (D*)
  • Lamb Kulbasti (D*)
  • Mixed Kebab

Special Kebabs

  • Iskender Lamb Shish (D*)(G*)
  • Halep (D*)(G*)
  • Yogurtlu Adana (D*)(G*)
  • Yogurtlu Chicken Shish (D*)(G*)
  • Sarma Chicken Beyti (G)(D*)
  • Sarma Lamb Beyti (G)(D*)
  • Ezmeli Lamb Shish (D*)
  • Ezmeli Chicken Shish (D*)
  • Kleftiko (Incik) (D)
  • Prime Scotch Rib-eye Steak (D*)

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Meze Platter (S)(N)(D)(V)
  • Falafel (G)(N)(V)
  • Imam Bayildi (D)(V)
  • Musakka (D)(E)(V)
  • Sebzeli Casserole (V)(D)
  • Hellim Vegi Kebab (V)(D)

Fish Dishes

  • Sea Bass Izgara (F)
  • Sea Bream Izgara (F)
  • Fillet Sea Bass Izgara (F)
  • Salmon Izgara (F)
  • Swordfish Izgara (F)(D)
  • King Prawns (F)
  • Char-grilled King Prawns (F)
  • Calamari (G)(D)(F)
  • Tiger Prawns (F)

Casserole

  • Lamb Casserole (D)
  • Chicken Casserole (D)
  • Halloumi and Sucuk (D)
  • Prawn Casserole (F)(D)

Authentic Dishes

  • Islim Kebab (D)

Salads

  • Chicken Caesar Salad
  • Coban Salatasi (V)
  • Greek Salad (V)(D)
  • Acili Ezme Salata (V)
  • Sogan Salatasi (V)
  • Salata (V)

Side Orders

  • Chips (V)
  • Bulgour (D)(G)(V)
  • Pilav (Rice) (D)(V)
  • Grilled Onions (V)
  • Strained Yogurt (D)(V)
  • Pan Fried Mixed Vegetables (V)
  • Mixed Pickles (V)
  • Chilli Sauce (Dip)
  • Garlic Sauce (Dip)

Kids Menu

  • Chicken Burger (D)
  • Chicken Nuggets (D)
  • Chicken Wings (4 Pcs)
  • Fish Finger (4 Pcs)

Desserts

  • Sutlac
  • Baklava (N)

Choices (Cold Mezes - Olives)

  • Green Olives
  • Black Olives

Choices (Kebabs - Sizes)

  • Small
  • Large
  • Large
  • Large

Choices (Dietary Substitution)

  • Dairy Free
  • Gluten Free

Choices (Kebabs - Mixed Shish Combination)

  • Lamb Shish
  • Chicken Shish
  • Adana Kebab
  • Adana

Photos

Sumak Restaurant logo

Sumak Restaurant - Hornsey

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Turkish, Mediterranean

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
00:00
Thursday
12:00
-
00:00
Friday
12:00
-
00:00
Saturday
12:00
-
00:00
Sunday
11:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Jan 2020. Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Turnpike Lane - 1.02m, Manor House - 1.06m, Highgate - 1.11m, Finsbury Park - 1.43m, Wood Green - 1.45m


Also known as:
Sumak Restaurant - Crouch End
Sumak Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sumak Restaurant

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.