76 Craven Park Road
Willesden
London, NW10 4AE


Phone: -

Menu

Main Dishes

  • Oxtail
  • Curry Goat
  • Curry Chicken
  • Fried Chicken
  • Fried Fish
  • Brown Stew Chicken
  • Jerk Chicken
  • Ackee and Saltfish
  • Calaloo and Saltfish
  • Stew Peas
  • Cow Foot

Soups

  • Chicken Soup
  • Red Peas Soup
  • Mannish Water
  • Mutton Soup
  • Cow Foot Soup

Sides

  • Mac & Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Fried Dumpling
  • Chicken Patty
  • Saltfish Patty

Desserts

  • Red Velvet
  • Plain Cake

Drinks

  • Water
  • Can of Drink

Modifiers

  • Rice and Peas
  • Hard Food
  • White Rice
  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Large

Photos

Sunset Caribbean Takeaway logo

Sunset Caribbean Takeaway - Willesden

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London:

Serving Caribbean, Jamaican

Opening Hours:
Monday
10:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
10:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
10:00
-
22:00
Thursday
10:00
-
22:00
Friday
10:00
-
22:00
Saturday
10:00
-
22:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jun 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Willesden Junction - 0.42m, Stonebridge Park - 1.07m, Harlesden - 1.11m, Dollis Hill - 1.11m


Also known as:
Sunset Caribbean Restaurant
Sunset Caribbean Takeaway

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sunset Caribbean Takeaway

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.