90 St. Marys Road
Southhampton, SO14 0AH

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • 10" Cheesy Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Home Alone
  • 2`S Special

Special Offers

  • Any 3 Large Pizza
  • Any 3 Super Pizzas
  • Chicken Pizza Deal
  • Home Alone
  • 2`S Special
  • Chicken Dinner Meal
  • Variety Box
  • Bucket
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Super Party Feast
  • Chicken Fillet Meal
  • Spicy Chicken Meal
  • Special Super Bucket
  • Family & Friends Bucket

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Hawaiian
  • Ham & Pineapple
  • Beef Eater
  • Classic Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken
  • American Hot
  • Hot Eater
  • Mexicano
  • Chicken Hot
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Pepperoni Passion
  • Super Chicken
  • Half & Half Pizza
  • Meaty One
  • Seafood
  • Mexican Passion
  • BBQ Original
  • Free Choice
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Delight
  • Vegetarian Deluxe
  • Western BBQ
  • Four Seasons
  • Super Special
  • Italian Garlic Supreme
  • Mighty Meaty One

Starters

  • Potato Skins with Cheese
  • Potato Skins with Cheese & Topping
  • 10" Cheesy Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Garlic Bread
  • Chicken Wings
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Strips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Pwister
  • Onion Rings
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks
  • Jalapenos Peppers Cream Cheese
  • Cheese Chips
  • Chips
  • Dips

Pasta

  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Vegetable Lasagne
  • Meat Lasagne

Salads

  • Green Salad
  • Coleslaw

Ice Cream

  • Haagen Dazs 500ml
  • America Style Ice Cream

Desserts

  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Mini Chocolate Doughnut (10)
  • Banoffee Pie

Drinks

  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up

Photos

Super Pizza logo
Super Pizza logo

Super Pizza - Southhampton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Southhampton: SO31, SO18, SO19, SO17, SO14, SO16, SO15

Serving Pizza, Burger, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
04:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
04:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
04:00
Thursday
16:00
-
04:00
Friday
16:00
-
04:00
Saturday
16:00
-
04:00
Sunday
16:00
-
04:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 18 Sep 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
City Pizza
Super Pizza
Super Pizza Southampton

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

389 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Super Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.