426 Kingstanding Road
Kingstanding
Birmingham, B44 9SA

Phone: 01213732425

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Suriya

Suriya is a top rated Indian pan Asian restaurant located in the West Midlands. Guests are invited to a fusion of Western presentation and contemporary ambience. A recent winner of the English Curry Awards UK, they share their passion for Asian cuisine showcasing the very best that Asia has to offer.

2 for 1 at Suriya

Suriya is a top rated Indian pan Asian restaurant located in the West Midlands. Guests are invited to a fusion of Western presentation and contemporary ambience. A recent winner of the English Curry Awards UK, they share their passion for Asian cuisine showcasing the very best that Asia has to offer.

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Korma

Starters

  • Bengal Puri
  • Grilled Paneer Tikka
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Stuffed Pepper Delight
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Aloo Pakora
  • Samosa
  • Puri
  • Lamb Chops Starter
  • Chaat Starter
  • Kebab Starter
  • Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Chicken Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Fish Pakora
  • Tandoori Mixed Platter
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Chicken Pakora
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Poppadom
  • Pickles & Chutney

Tandoori Dishes

  • Tandoori Mixed Grill Main
  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Chicken Shashlik
  • Lamb Shashlik
  • Tandoori King Prawn Main
  • Lamb Chops Main

House Specials

  • Mumbai Jhol
  • Jaipuri Murgh
  • Cod Tikka Bhuna
  • Tikka Masala
  • Butter Chicken
  • Tikka Jalfrezi
  • Tikka Pasanda
  • Tawa
  • Chilli Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Special Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Vegetable Biryani

Chef's Special

  • Suriya Special
  • Garlic Chilli Nentara
  • Sali Gosht
  • Special Tandoori Bhuna

Balti Dishes

  • Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Balti
  • Prawn Balti
  • Keema Balti
  • Chicken Tikka Balti
  • Tandoori Chicken Balti
  • Lamb Tikka Balti
  • King Prawn Balti
  • Vegetable Balti
  • Special Balti

Traditional Curries

  • Curry
  • Korma
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Dansak
  • Pathia
  • Bhuna
  • Methi
  • Rogan Josh
  • Dupiaza
  • Sagwala

Vegetable Sides

  • Dry Mixed Vegetables
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Vegetable Curry
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Saag Aloo
  • Tarka Daal
  • Saag Paneer
  • Gobi Gulistan
  • Paneer Aloo Chilli
  • Raita
  • House Special Salad

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Lemon Saag Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Garlic & Onion Naan
  • Garlic & Keema Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Paratha
  • Chapatti
  • Chicken Tikka Naan Special

Chips

  • Chips

English Dishes

  • Scampi & Chips
  • Omelette & Chips

Photos

Suriya logo
Suriya logo
Suriya logo

Suriya - Kingstanding

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B1, B16, B17, B18, B2, B20, B23, B24, B3, B4, B42, B43, B44, B72, B73, B74, B76

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:00
Thursday
17:30
-
23:00
Friday
17:30
-
23:00
Saturday
17:30
-
23:00
Sunday
17:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 12 Mar 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Suriya Restaurant
Suriya
Suriya Birmingham Limited

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

576 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Suriya

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.