27-29 York Road
Kings Heath
Birmingham, B14 7SA

Phone: 01214446644

Deals and Offers

2 for 1 at Sylhet Spice Cusine

Welcome to Sylhet Spice Restaurant the place for the best cuisine in Birmingham. Here they pride themselves in providing the widest choice and the best quality Indian and Bangladeshi food with great dishes and service.

Menu

Starters
Tandoori dishes
House specials
Chefs specials
Seafood specialities
Chicken curry dishes
Lamb curry dishes
Veggie/ seafood curries
Balti dishes
Biryani dishes
Vegetable dishes
English dishes
Bread, rice and sundries
Thali dishes
Kids meals
Set meals
View full menu

Photos

Sylhet Spice logo
Sylhet Spice logo
Sylhet Spice logo
Sylhet Spice logo

Sylhet Spice - Kings Heath

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B29, B4, B10, B15, B1, B12, B30, B3, B13, B11, B14, B5, B31, B38, B16, B17, B27, B28, B47

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
17:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
17:30
-
23:30
Thursday
17:30
-
23:59
Friday
17:30
-
23:59
Saturday
17:30
-
23:59
Sunday
17:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Mar 2018. Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Sylhet Spice Cuisine
Sylhet Spice
Sylhet Spice Cusine

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

351 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, TasteCard.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Sylhet Spice

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.