32 Dettonford Road
Bartley Green
Birmingham, B32 4HF


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Donner Meat with Chips
  • Mixed Meat with Chips
  • Chip
  • Cod

Special Offers

  • Boneless Family Meal
  • SFC Family Deal
  • Family Pizza Deal

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Ham Heaven Pizza
  • Veggie Delux Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Tak's Hot Special Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Tikka Temptation Pizza
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Donner Delight Pizza
  • Sausage Mania Pizza
  • Chinese Chicken Pizza
  • Meatball Pizza
  • Peri Peri Chicken Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Tikka Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab

Kebab Meats

  • Donner Meat with Chips
  • Chicken Meat with Chips
  • Tikka Meat with Chips
  • Mixed Meat with Chips
  • Donner Meat (On Its Own)
  • Chicken Meat (On Its Own)
  • Tikka Meat (On Its Own)
  • Mixed Meat (On Its Own)

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Double Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Sandwich Burger
  • SFC Fillet Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Kebab Burger
  • Tikka Kebab Burger
  • Mixed Kebab Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Tikka Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap
  • SFC Chicken Wrap

Side Orders

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Pizza Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • SFC Chicken Wings (8)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings (8)
  • SFC Wedges
  • Cheesy Wedges
  • Cheesy Garlic Slices
  • Chicken Nuggets (7)
  • Battered Mushrooms
  • Battered Onion Rings
  • Potato Skin & Cheese
  • Chicken Strippers
  • BBQ Spare Ribs
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Jalapeno Peppers Cream Cheese (6)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (6)

Chip Shop

  • Chip
  • Cod
  • Southern Fried Fish
  • Tinned Roe
  • Fish Cake
  • Scallop
  • Pies
  • Pasty's
  • Sausage
  • Battered Sausage
  • Saveloy
  • 1 Piece SFC Chicken
  • Curry Sauce
  • Mushy Peas
  • Roast Breast

Extras

  • Masala Fish
  • Meat Samosa
  • Shish Kebab
  • Masala Fish in Naan

Dips

  • Dip

Salads

  • Salad
  • Tuna Salad

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream 500ml

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7-up
  • Tango Orange
  • Ribena

Photos

Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food logo
Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food logo
Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food logo
Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food logo

Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food - Bartley Green

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B16, B17, B29, B30, B31, B32, B45, B68, B69

Serving Fish and chips, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:00
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:00
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:00
Thursday
11:30
-
22:00
Friday
11:30
-
22:00
Saturday
11:30
-
22:00
Sunday
00:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 7 Feb 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Tak`s Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food (In Bartley Green
Tak's Fish Bar
Tak's Fish Bar and Pizza
Tak's Fish Bar And Pizza
Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food
Taks Fish Bar

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1633 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Kukd.com

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Tak's Fish Bar Pizza & Fast Food

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.