1 School Road
Sale, M33 7XY

Phone: -

Menu

Starters
House specials
Balti and biryani dishes
Meat curries
Seafood and vegetable curries
Rice, bread and sundries
Pizzas
Kebabs
Burgers and wraps
Chicken
Garlic bread
Side orders
Drinks
Meal deals
Chicken meals
View full menu

Photos

Taste Buds logo
Taste Buds logo

Taste Buds - Sale

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Sale: M32, M22, M23, WA15, M33

Serving Indian, Pizza, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
01:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
01:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
01:00
Thursday
16:00
-
02:00
Friday
16:00
-
02:45
Saturday
16:00
-
02:45
Sunday
16:00
-
01:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Nov 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Taste Buds (Sale)
Taste Buds
Tastebuds (uk) Ltd

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1179 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Taste Buds

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.