161 Clarendon Park Road
Leicester, LE2 3AJ


Phone: -

Menu

Meals

  • Indian Box
  • Meal of the Day

Vegetarian Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Aloo Chat
  • Chana Puri
  • Chilli Paneer
  • Veg Samosa
  • Paneer Shashlick

Chicken Starters

  • Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Chat
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Chicken Shashlick
  • Black Pepper Chicken
  • Garlic Chicken Tikka
  • Chicken Samosa

Meat Starters

  • Meat Samosa
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Lamb Shashlick
  • Lamb Kofta

Seafood Starters & Specialities

  • Prawn on Puri
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn on Puri
  • Fish Pakora
  • Garlic King Prawns
  • Vegetarian Platter
  • Mixed Starter
  • Mixed Kebab

Tandoori Specialities

  • Tikka
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Tandoori Chicken
  • Shashlick
  • Black Pepper Chicken
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill

Kebab on Fresh Naan

  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Lamb Tikka Kebab
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Mix Kebab

Curries Selection

  • Curry
  • Dupeaza
  • Rogan Josh
  • Pathia
  • Sagwala
  • Chilli Chilli (Hot)
  • Vindaloo (Hot)
  • Bhuna
  • Dhansak
  • Phall (Very hot)
  • Karai
  • Madras

Tawa Specialities

  • Achari
  • Garlic Bhuna
  • Tawa
  • Methi
  • Balti
  • Jalfrezi
  • Cylone

Chef's Specialities

  • Mr. Naaga Dish
  • Mixed Karai
  • Tom Tom Chicken
  • Begum Bahar
  • Lamb Ishaat
  • Chicken Rezalla
  • Chicken Chana Saag
  • Lamb Kofta
  • Lamb Delight
  • King Prawn Chilli Masala
  • Chicken Harie Alee
  • Ada Rosan Bhuna
  • Omelette with Chips

Tawa Mild Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Kashmiri
  • Passanda
  • Chicken Makhani
  • Butter

Biryani

  • Veg
  • Mushroom
  • Paneer
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Keema
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Mixed

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Aloo Shollay
  • Saag Aloo
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Bhindi Bhaji
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Daal Samba
  • Saag Paneer
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Tarka Daal
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Saag Shollay
  • Sauce

Mods

  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Half
  • Full
  • Paneer
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Tango Orange
  • 7up
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Tikka
  • Fish
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Vegetable
  • Mixed
  • Chicken
  • Lamb
  • Tikka
  • Fish
  • Prawn
  • King Prawn
  • Vegetable
  • Mixed
  • Mushroom
  • Curry Sauce
  • Korma Sauce
  • Masala Sauce
  • Side
  • Main

Meal_Mods

  • Chips
  • Naan
  • Steam Rice
  • Basmati Rice
  • Mix Salad
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Lamb Tikka
  • Sheekh Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Moss
  • Chicken Korma
  • Chicken Curry
  • Vegetable Bhuna
  • Chicken Jalfrezi
  • Tikka Moss
  • Korma
  • Saag Aloo
  • Chicken Bhuna
  • Chicken Tawa
  • Garlic Chilli Chicken

Rice Dishes

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Lemon Fried Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Peas Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice
  • Mushroom Fried Rice
  • Keema Fried Rice
  • Chicken Tikka Fried Rice
  • Special Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice
  • Jeera Fried Rice
  • Garlic Fried Rice

Sundries

  • Papadum
  • Spicy Papadum
  • Mango Chutney
  • Green Chutney (Hot)
  • Raita
  • Lime Pickle
  • Onion Salad
  • Mint Sauce
  • Green Salad
  • Chips
  • Masala Chips (Hot)
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips

Breads

  • Puri
  • Chapathi
  • Roti
  • Naan
  • Paratha

Bread_Mods

  • Plain
  • Susmi (Keema & Chilli)
  • Garlic
  • Peshwari
  • Keema
  • Vegetable
  • Cheese
  • Cheese & Chilli
  • Cheese & Garlic
  • Chicken Tikka
  • Potato
  • Vegetable
  • Keema

Drinks

  • Coke
  • Diet Coke
  • Tango Orange (Can)
  • 7up (Can)

Drink_Mods

  • Can
  • 1.5L Bottle

Photos

Tawa Curry Hut logo

Tawa Curry Hut - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE5, LE2, LE1, LE4, LE3

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
23:00
Saturday
17:00
-
23:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Feb 2019. Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Tawa Curry Hut
Tawa Curry
Tawa Curry Hut

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

4 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Tawa Curry Hut

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.