86 Bank Street
Mexborough, S64 9LG

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni
  • Pepperoni
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Chips & Cheese

Delivery Charge

  • Whole S64
  • Wath upon dearn S63
  • West Melton S63
  • Bolton Upon Dearn S63
  • Goldthorpe S63
  • Conisbrough DN12
  • Denaby DN12
  • Harlinton DN5
  • Barnburgh DN5
  • High Melton DN5
  • Cadeby DN5

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni
  • Salami
  • Bolognese
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Chicken
  • Ham
  • Funghi
  • Tuna
  • Hawaiian
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn
  • Chicken & Mushroom
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Tuna Plus
  • Seafood
  • Pancetta
  • BBQ Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Chicago
  • Kentucky
  • Mexicana
  • Spicy Hot
  • Sicilian Pizza
  • Four Seasons
  • Pepperoni Feast
  • Meat Pizza
  • Meat Special
  • Meat Feast
  • Vegetarian
  • Supreme
  • Hot One
  • Chef's Special Pizza
  • Hot Shot
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Best Special

Calzone

  • Italian Calzone
  • Della Calzone
  • Diavolo Calzone
  • Meat Calzone
  • Special Calzone

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese
  • Garlic Bread Supreme
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato Sauce
  • Garlic Bread, Cheese & Tomato
  • Garlic Bread, Cheese & Bolognese

Kebabs

  • Doner Meat
  • Doner Meat & Chips
  • Doner Wrap Kebab
  • Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Doner Meat with Chips
  • Chicken Doner Wrap Kebab
  • Chicken Doner Kebab
  • Mixed Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Charcoal Grill Kebab
  • Special Doner Kebab
  • Best Special Kebab Box

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Bacon Cheeseburger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • Wrap Burger
  • Mixed Burger
  • Triple Cheeseburger

Butty

  • Chip Butty
  • Doner Butty
  • Chicken Butty

South. Fried Chicken

  • 1 Piece of Chicken
  • 2 Pieces of Chicken
  • 3 Pieces of Chicken
  • 4 Pieces of Hot Wings
  • 6 Pieces of Hot Wings
  • 10 Pieces of Hot Wings
  • 16 Pieces of Hot Wings

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with Tuna & Mayo
  • Jacket Potato with Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese

Side Orders

  • Medium Chips
  • Large Chips
  • Cheese & Chips Wrap
  • Chips Wrap
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chips, Cheese & Bolognese
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Potato Wedges
  • Spicy Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Salad Wrap
  • Coleslaw
  • Side Salad
  • Beans
  • Corn on The Cob
  • Jumbo Sausage & Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets (8) & Chips
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Scampi & Chips
  • Gravy
  • 3 Piece Chicken Strips with Chips
  • Chicken Strip Wrap with Lettuce & Mayo
  • Small Popcorn Chicken with Chips
  • Large Popcorn Chicken with Chips
  • Mozzarella Sticks (6)
  • Jalapeno Cheese Bites (5)
  • Chilli Cheese Nuggets

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Ribs

  • 4 Pieces of BBQ Ribs
  • 8 Pieces of BBQ Ribs

Kids Meals

  • Kids Cheeseburger
  • Kids Sausage
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets
  • Kids Fish Fingers

Meal Deals

  • Chicken Deal 1
  • Chicken Deal 2
  • Chicken Deal 3

Desserts

  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream 500ml
  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Ben & Jerry's 500ml

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Water
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Max Cherry
  • Tango Apple
  • Tango
  • Oasis

Photos

The Best Pizza logo
The Best Pizza logo

The Best Pizza - Mexborough

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Mexborough: S64, S63

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:00
Thursday
16:00
-
00:00
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 23 Apr 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Best Pizzas*
Best Pizza
The Best Pizzas
The Best Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1341 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Best Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.