106 Stourbridge Road
Dudley, DY1 2DW

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • GF Special Burger
  • Mixed Kebab & Chips
  • Chicken Strippers
  • Crazy Deal 5

Alcopops

  • Smirnoff Ice
  • WKD
  • VS
  • Caribbean Twist

Special Offers

  • Crazy Deal 1
  • Crazy Deal 2
  • Crazy Deal 3
  • Crazy Deal 4
  • Crazy Deal 5
  • Crazy Deal 6
  • Godfather Deal
  • Party Deal 1
  • Party Deal 2
  • Buy 1 Get 1 Deal
  • Buy 1 Get 2 Deal
  • Triple Deals
  • Double Deals

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Hawaiian
  • Napoli
  • Chicken Feast (Pineapple)
  • Chicken Feast (Sweetcorn)
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Seafood
  • Cajun Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Mexixan Hot
  • BBQ Passion
  • Sweet Lover
  • Big BBQ
  • Pepperoni Delight
  • Meat Feast
  • Godfather Special
  • Kebab Special
  • Meatball Fury
  • California White
  • Chorizo Special
  • Hot & Spicy
  • Pepperoni Special
  • Full House
  • Sausage Special
  • Free Choice
  • Chicago Pizza
  • Jack Daniels Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese (4)
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Pizza Bread with Cheese & Onion

Burgers

  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Kebab Burger
  • Mexican Burger
  • Hawaiian Burger
  • American Burger
  • Yummy Burger
  • Chef Special Burger
  • GF Special Burger
  • Fat Boy Burger
  • Breakfast Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Kebab Wrap
  • Mini Fillet Wrap
  • GF Fillet Wrap

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab in Pitta
  • Chicken Kebab in Pitta
  • Mixed Kebab in Pitta
  • Donner Kebab & Chips
  • Chicken Kebab & Chips
  • Mixed Kebab & Chips
  • Donner Kebab in Naan
  • Chicken Kebab in Naan
  • Mixed Kebab in Naan

Pasta of the Day

  • Vegetable Lasagne
  • Meat Lasagne
  • Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Spaghetti Meatballs

Kids Meal

  • Kids 6 Pieces Nuggets
  • Kids 5 Pieces Chicken Wings
  • Kids 4 Pieces Chicken Strippers

Salads

  • Vegetable Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Greek Salad
  • Coleslaw

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Cheesy Fries
  • Curly Fries
  • Breaded Mozzarella Stick (7)
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Cream Cheese Jalapeno (5)
  • Fresh Garlic Mushroom with Cheese
  • Breaded Garlic Mushroom
  • Potato Wedges
  • Potato Skin with Cheese (4)
  • Potato Skin with Cheese & Bacon
  • Potato Skin with Cheese & Onion
  • Chicken Nugget with Fries (6)
  • Chicken Strippers
  • Chicken Wings (7)
  • BBQ Spare Ribs
  • Steak & Kidney Pie
  • Chicken & Mushroom Pie

Dips

  • Dip

Desserts

  • Tennessee Toffee Pie
  • Doughnut (2)
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake
  • Haagen Dasz (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Orange Tango
  • 7Up
  • Apple Tango
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Vimto
  • Boost

Beer

  • Stella Beer
  • Budweiser Beer
  • Foster Beer
  • Carling Beer
  • Strongbow
  • Strongbow Dark Fruit
  • Skol Super
  • Special Brew

Wine

  • Blossom Hill Wine
  • Echo Falls
  • Lindeman Wine
  • Hardys
  • Chardonnay Wine

Alcoholic Drinks

  • Smirnoff Vodka
  • Gian's Vodka
  • Bell's Whisky
  • Famouse Grouse Whisky
  • Jack Daniels Whiskey
  • E & J Brandy
  • Bacardi Rum
  • Disaronno
  • Amaretto

Photos

The Godfather Pizza logo

The Godfather Pizza - Dudley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Dudley: DY2, DY1, DY5, DY4, DY6, DY3

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:15
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:15
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:15
Thursday
16:00
-
00:15
Friday
16:00
-
01:15
Saturday
16:00
-
01:15
Sunday
16:00
-
00:15

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 Oct 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Godfather Pizzaria
The Godfather Pizza
Godfather Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

952 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Godfather Pizza

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.