423 Bearwood Road
Smethwick, B66 4DF


Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Korma
  • Jalfrezi
  • Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Bhuna Masala
  • Biryani

Starters

  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Breast
  • Tandoori Seekh Kebab Starter
  • Mixed Grill
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Chicken on Puri
  • Prawn on Puri
  • Prawn Cocktail
  • Shami Kebab
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Vegetable Pakora

House Specials

  • Tandoori King Prawn Korma
  • Korma
  • Tandoori King Prawn Ceylon
  • Ceylon
  • Tandoori King Prawn Garlic Bahar
  • Garlic Bahar
  • Tandoori King Prawn Chaat Masala
  • Chaat Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Rogan Josh Masala
  • Rogan Josh Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jeera Bhojan
  • Jeera Bhojan
  • Tandoori King Prawn Vindaloo
  • Vindaloo
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jalfrezi
  • Jalfrezi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Dansak
  • Dansak
  • Tandoori King Prawn Pathia
  • Pathia
  • Tandoori King Prawn Dupiaza
  • Dupiaza

Chef's Special

  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala
  • Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Pasanda
  • Pasanda
  • Tandoori King Prawn Naga Shorothi
  • Naga Shorothi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Modhu
  • Modhu
  • Tandoori King Prawn Rang Puri
  • Rang Puri
  • Tandoori King Prawn Khyberi
  • Khyberi
  • Tandoori King Prawn Palak Bahar
  • Palak Bahar
  • Tandoori King Prawn Achari
  • Achari
  • Tandoori King Prawn Chilli Massalam
  • Chilli Massalam
  • Tandoori King Prawn Rezala
  • Rezala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Jalali
  • Jalali
  • Tandoori King Prawn Makhonwalla
  • Makhonwalla
  • Tandoori King Prawn Malaya
  • Malaya
  • Tandoori King Prawn Badami Komla
  • Badami Komla
  • Chef`s Special Balti Tropical

Curry Dishes

  • Chicken Curry
  • Meat Curry
  • Prawn Curry
  • Chicken Mushroom Curry

Balti Dishes

  • Balti Chicken
  • Balti Chicken Mushroom
  • Balti Chicken Spinach
  • Balti Chicken Potatoes
  • Balti Chicken Bhindi
  • Balti Meat
  • Balti Meat Mushroom
  • Balti Meat Spinach
  • Balti Meat Potatoes
  • Balti Meat Bhindi
  • Balti Prawn
  • Balti Prawn Mushroom
  • Balti Prawn Spinach
  • Balti Prawn Chicken
  • Balti Prawn Meat
  • Balti King Prawn
  • Balti King Prawn Mushroom
  • Balti King Prawn Spinach
  • Balti King Prawn Chicken
  • Balti King Prawn Meat
  • Balti Spinach
  • Balti Mushroom
  • Balti Mushroom Potatoes
  • Balti Red Bean Potatoes
  • Balti Spinach Chana
  • Balti Potatoes Chana
  • Balti Mushroom Chana
  • Balti Mushroom Spinach
  • Balti Mixed Vegetable
  • Balti Vegetable Masala

Bhuna Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Bhuna Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Mushroom Bhuna Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Prawn Bhuna Masala
  • Meat Bhuna Masala
  • Meat Mushroom Bhuna Masala
  • Meat Prawn Bhuna Masala
  • King Prawn Spinach Bhuna Masala
  • Garlic Chilli Lamb
  • Karahi Paneer
  • Paneer Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Biryani
  • Tropical Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Bombay Potatoes Bhaji
  • Bombay Special Bhaji
  • Mushroom Spinach Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Chana Bhaji
  • Red Bean Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Tarka Dal

English Dishes

  • Tandoori Chicken Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Breast
  • Chicken & Mushroom Omelette
  • Prawn Mushroom Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette
  • Plain Chicken & Chips
  • Scampi & Chips

Rice

  • Rice

Bread

  • Naan
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Chapatti
  • Paratha

Sundries

  • Poppadom
  • Chips
  • Mixed Pickle Tray
  • Green Salad

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • 7-up
  • Tango

Photos

The Raja logo
The Raja logo

The Raja - Smethwick

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B17, B66, B4, B15, B1, B18, B68, B3, B67, B16, B19, B32

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:30
-
00:00
Tuesday
17:30
-
00:00
Wednesday
17:30
-
00:00
Thursday
17:30
-
00:00
Friday
17:30
-
00:00
Saturday
17:30
-
00:00
Sunday
17:30
-
00:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 25 Sep 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Raja Tandoori Restaurant
The Raja
The Raja Tandoori
Raja Tandoori Restaurant

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

364 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Raja

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.