Menu

Terwika - Lebanese Style Breakfast

  • Foul Modammas (V)
  • Balilah (V)
  • Labneh
  • Bayd Bel Awarma
  • Bayd Bel Soujouk

Manakeesh - Lebanese Pizzas

  • Lahem Bel Ajeene
  • Lahem Armanie
  • Labneh Awarma
  • Kafta Bel Ajeen
  • Jibneh Harra
  • Halloumi
  • Jibneh
  • Za'atar (V)
  • Za'atar Wa Jibneh
  • Za'atar Wa Halloumi
  • Sabanekh (V)
  • Sabanekh Wa Jibneh
  • Kishek
  • Soujouk Wa Bayd
  • Awarma Wa Bayd

Soups

  • Chicken & Vegetable Soup
  • Lentil Soup (V)

Salads

  • Tabouleh (V)
  • Fattoush (V)
  • Halloumi & Tomatoes (V)
  • Green Salad (V)
  • Mixed Salad (V)
  • Greek Salad

Cold Mezza

  • Hoummos (V)
  • Hoummos Beiruty (V)
  • Moutabal (V)
  • Batinjan El Rahib (V)
  • Muhammara (V)
  • Shankleesh (V)
  • Warak Enab (V)
  • Labneh Bel Toum (V)
  • Loubieh Bel Zeit (V)
  • Mousakaat Batenjan (V)
  • Moudardara (V)
  • Makdous (V)

Hot Mezza

  • Hoummos Ras Asfour
  • Hoummos Awarma
  • Hoummos Shawarma
  • Falafel (V)
  • Sfeeha Baalbakieh
  • Fatayer (V)
  • Samboussek Lahem
  • Samboussek Jibneh
  • Kibbeh Lahem
  • Kibbeh Yakteen (V)
  • Batata Harra (V)
  • Makanek
  • Soujouk
  • Sawda Dajaj
  • Jawaneh
  • Cheese Rikakat (V)
  • Grilled Halloumi

Main Courses

  • Lahem Meshwi with Rice
  • Lahem Meshwi with Fries
  • Kafta Meshwieh with Rice
  • Kafta Meshwieh with Fries
  • Kafta Khashkhash with Rice
  • Kafta Khashkhash with Fries
  • Samak Bizri with Rice
  • Samak Bizri with Fries
  • Seabass with Rice
  • Seabass with Fries
  • Chicken Shawarma with Rice
  • Chicken Shawarma with Fries
  • Lamb Shawarma with Rice
  • Lamb Shawarma with Fries
  • Mixed Shawarma with Rice
  • Mixed Shawarma with Fries
  • Shish Taouk with Rice
  • Shish Taouk with Fries
  • Farrouj Meshwi with Rice
  • Farrouj Meshwi with Fries
  • Mixed Grill with Rice
  • Mixed Grill with Fries
  • Loubiehh (V)
  • Batenjan (V)

Sandwiches

  • Falafel Sandwich (V)
  • Makanek Sandwich
  • Sawda Dajaj Sandwich
  • Kafta Sandwich
  • Lahem Meshwi Sandwich
  • Lamb Shawarma Sandwich
  • Chicken Shawarma Sandwich
  • Shish Taouk Sandwich
  • Makali Sandwich
  • Halloumi Sandwich
  • Labneh Sandwich

Large Sandwiches

  • Falafel Sandwich (V)
  • Makanek Sandwich
  • Sawda Dajaj Sandwich
  • Kafta Sandwich
  • Lahem Meshwi Sandwich
  • Lamb Shawarma Sandwich
  • Shish Taouk Sandwich
  • Chicken Shawarma Sandwich
  • Makali Sandwich
  • Halloumi Sandwich
  • Labneh Sandwich

Side Orders

  • Kabis (V)
  • French Fries
  • Rice
  • Lebanese Bread
  • Garlic Sauce
  • Tahini Sauce
  • Chilli Sauce

Desserts

  • Knefeh (bil-kaakeh)
  • Assorted Baklawa

Soft Drinks

  • Sparkling Mineral Water
  • Sparkling Mineral Water 1L
  • Still Mineral Water
  • Still Mineral Water 1L
  • Yoghurt Drink
  • Diet Coke
  • Tango
  • Seven Up

Juices

  • Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
  • Freshly Squeezed Carrot Juice
  • Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice
  • Freshly Squeezed Apple Juice
  • Adam & Eve
  • Eye Opener
  • Tropicana
  • Mega Mix
  • Mango Mania
  • Vitamin Plus
  • Lazy Days

Photos

The Cedar logo
The Cedar logo
The Cedar logo

The Cedar - Maida Vale

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: W2, W11, NW6, W10, NW8, W9

Serving Lebanese

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
22:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
22:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
22:30
Thursday
11:30
-
22:30
Friday
11:30
-
22:30
Saturday
11:30
-
22:30
Sunday
11:30
-
22:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 16 May 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Warwick Avenue - 0.16m, Maida Vale - 0.31m, Kilburn Park - 0.48m, Royal Oak - 0.71m, Westbourne Park - 0.91m


Also known as:
The Cedar Lebanese Cuisine
The Cedar Lebanese Restaurant
The Cedar
The Cedar - Maida Vale
The Cedar Cafe

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1807 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Quandoo.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Cedar

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.