269 Bearwood Road
Smethwick, B66 4NA

Phone: 01214295072

Menu

Popular

  • Tikka Masala
  • Korma
  • Madras
  • Balti
  • Jolly Mix Set Meal

Starters

  • Onion Bhaji
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Meat Samosa
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Mix Kebabs
  • Nargis Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Tikka Shashlik Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Shashlik Starter
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • Chicken Chaat Puri
  • Prawn Puri
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Salmon Tikka Starter
  • Stuffed Pepper

Tandoori Special

  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill
  • Tandoori Chicken (Half)
  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main

House Specials

  • Anarashi
  • Butter
  • Chingri Masala
  • Garlic Chilli
  • Mirchi Machli
  • Murgh Masala
  • Resela
  • Special Tandoori Mix Balti
  • Tawa Special
  • Tikka Masala

Traditional Curries

  • Bhuna
  • Curry
  • Dansak
  • Dupiaza
  • Jalfrezi
  • Korma
  • Madras
  • Pathia
  • Rogan Josh
  • Sagwala
  • Vindaloo

Balti Dishes

  • Balti

Biryani Dishes

  • Vegetable Biryani
  • Chicken Biryani
  • Lamb Biryani
  • Prawn Biryani
  • Chicken Tikka Biryani
  • Lamb Tikka Biryani
  • Tandoori Chicken Biryani
  • King Prawn Biryani
  • Mix Biryani

Vegetable Dishes

  • Vegetable Bhajee
  • Mushroom Bhajee
  • Bhindi Bhajee
  • Chana Bhajee
  • Banghun Bhajee
  • Saag Bhajee
  • Bombay Aloo
  • Saag Aloo
  • Gobi Aloo
  • Chana Paneer
  • Mutter Paneer
  • Tarka Daal

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Pilau Rice
  • Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Mushroom Pilau Rice
  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Special Fried Rice
  • Keema Pilau Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Cheese Naan
  • Garlic & Coriander Naan
  • Chapati

Sundries

  • Chips
  • Poppadom
  • Mint Sauce
  • Chilli Tamarind Sauce
  • Mango Chutney
  • Raita

Set Meals

  • Jolly Veg Set Meal
  • Jolly Mix Set Meal

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola

Photos

The Curry Mahal logo
The Curry Mahal logo

The Curry Mahal - Smethwick

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Smethwick: B69, B17, B66, B21, B43, B29, B4, B15, B1, B20, B18, B68, B3, B71, B62, B67, B6, B16, B19, B70, B32, B5, B31, B12

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
17:45
-
23:00
Thursday
17:00
-
23:00
Friday
17:00
-
00:00
Saturday
17:00
-
00:00
Sunday
17:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Balti House
The Curry Mahal
Jolly Bengali
The Jolly Bengali

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

1651 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Curry Mahal

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.