70b Oxford Road
Waterloo, L22 7RF

Phone: 01519287692

Menu

Popular

  • Chicken Pakora
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Korma
  • Chicken Tikka Masala

Soups

  • Asian Mulligatawny Soup

Starters

  • Tandoori Lamb Chops Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Starter
  • Lamb Tikka Starter
  • Tandoori Chicken Starter
  • Meat Samosa
  • Chicken Pakora
  • Lamb Pakora
  • Chicken Chaat
  • Shami Kebab
  • Reshmi Kebab
  • Shahi Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Tandoori Mix Platter

Vegetarian Starters

  • Aloo Chaat
  • Onion Bhaji
  • Vegetable Samosa
  • Vegetable Pakora
  • Garlic Mushroom
  • Mushroom Puree
  • Stuffed Mushroom

Seafood Starters

  • Prawn Puree
  • King Prawn Butterfly
  • King Prawn Chaat
  • Fish Fritter
  • Fish Masala Puri
  • Fish Bhaji

Tandoori Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Main
  • Lamb Tikka Main
  • Tandoori Chicken Main
  • Tandoori Lamb Chops
  • Tandoori King Prawn
  • Tandoori Mixed Grill

Shashlik Dishes

  • Chicken Tikka Shashlik
  • Lamb Tikka Shashlik
  • Tandoori King Prawn Shashlik

Latest Additions

  • Tikka Pathia
  • Butter Chicken
  • Tikka Balti
  • Chilli Modou
  • Chilli Masala

House Specials

  • Mirch Masala Mix Special
  • Chicken Jaffrani
  • Shalima Tikka
  • Nawabi Murgh
  • Garlic Tikka
  • Chilli Chingri
  • Belpuri
  • Jewel Tandoori Masala
  • Lamb Chops Special Korai
  • Sagwala
  • Dhal Balti Masala
  • Lanka Tikka
  • Jaipuree Tikka

Mild Dishes

  • Makhonwala Tikka
  • Pasanda Tikka
  • Modou Chicken
  • Kashmiri Tikka

Fish Dishes

  • Achari Fish
  • Korai Fish

Hot Dishes

  • Lamb Chop Sylhety
  • Mixed Meat Stir Fry
  • Rezala
  • Lamb Shapla
  • Naganzi

Traditional Curries

  • Rogan Josh
  • Jalfrezi
  • Bhuna
  • Korma
  • Samba
  • Dupiaza
  • Korai
  • Madras
  • Vindaloo
  • Dansak

Balti Dishes

  • Mirch Masala Special Balti
  • Korai Saag Balti
  • Machle Balti Jalfrezi
  • Vegetable Balti Methi

Masala Dishes

  • Special Mixed Tandoori Masala
  • Chicken Tikka Masala
  • Lamb Tikka Masala
  • Tandoori Chicken Masala
  • Tandoori King Prawn Masala

Biryani Dishes

  • Special Mix Biryani
  • Biryani

Vegetarian Dishes

  • Sabzi Achar Rogan Josh
  • Makhani Aloo Sabzi
  • Baygunn Mirch Masala

Vegetable Sides

  • Bombay Potatoes
  • Saag Aloo
  • Saag Bhaji
  • Cauliflower Bhaji
  • Brinjal Bhaji
  • Mushroom Bhaji
  • Bhindi (Okra) Bhaji
  • Aloo Gobi
  • Mixed Vegetable Bhaji
  • Saag Paneer
  • Tarka Daal
  • Chana Bhaji Masala

Rice

  • Boiled Rice
  • Basmati Pilau Rice
  • Mushroom Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Rice
  • Keema Rice
  • Garlic Rice
  • Onion Fried Rice & Chillies
  • Egg Rice
  • Garlic & Chilli Rice

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Peshwari Naan
  • Garlic Naan
  • Keema Naan
  • Garlic Chilli & Coriander Naan
  • Stuffed Naan
  • Chilli & Cheese Naan
  • Plain Paratha
  • Vegetable Paratha
  • Chapati
  • Tandoori Roti
  • Puree Bread

Sundries

  • Plain Poppadom
  • Spiced Poppadom
  • Tray of Chutney
  • Lime Pickle
  • Plain Raita
  • Mixed Raita
  • Chips
  • Green Salad

English Dishes

  • Omelette
  • Mushroom Omelette

Kids Meal

  • Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Kids Chicken Burger & Chips
  • Kids Fried Scampi & Chips

Set Meals

  • Set Meal For 2 Persons
  • Set Meal For 4 Persons

Desserts

  • Banana Fritter
  • Pineapple Fritter
  • Mango with Fresh Cream

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Tango

Photos

The Mirch Massala logo

The Mirch Massala - Waterloo

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Waterloo: L20, L21, L22, L23, L30, L29

Serving Indian

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:30
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:59
Saturday
16:30
-
23:59
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 9 May 2019. Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
The Raj Indian Takeaway
The Mirch Massala
Mirch Masala (oxford Road) Ltd.

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

2061 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Ahmed @
Apr 12, 2018
Best authentic Indian takeaway.
@
Oct 12, 2015
Wow

Been there? Share your experience. Rate The Mirch Massala

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.