15 Main Street
Thornton, KY1 4AF

Phone: 01592631668

Menu

Popular

  • Shredded Crispy Chicken
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken in Batter
  • Curry
  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Chicken Fried Rice

Starters

  • Pawn Crackers Starter
  • Ribs Starter
  • Chicken Wings Starter
  • Chicken Satay Skewer Starter
  • Spring Rolls Starter
  • Sesame Prawn on Toast Starter
  • Crispy Chicken Rolls Starter

Soups

  • Hot & Sour Soup
  • Wonton Soup
  • Chicken Sweetcorn Soup
  • Chicken Mushroom Soup
  • Crab Meat Sweetcorn Soup

Crispy Dishes

  • Crispy Chicken Bites

Thai Curries

  • Thai Curry

Shredded Crispy

  • Shredded Crispy Chicken
  • Shredded Crispy Beef

Crispy King Prawn

  • Crispy King Prawn

Crispy Chicken

  • Crispy Chicken Breast Fillet

Wok Fried Dishes

  • Wok Fried

Sweet & Sour Dishes

  • Sweet & Sour Chicken in Batter
  • Sweet & Sour King Prawn in Batter
  • Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese
  • Sweet & Sour King Prawn Cantonese

Curry Dishes

  • Curry

Chow Mein Dishes

  • Chicken Chow Mein
  • Beef Chow Mein
  • Char Siu Chow Mein
  • King Prawn Chow Mein
  • Duck Chow Mein
  • Special Chow Mein
  • Singapore Chow Mein
  • Vegetable Chow Mein
  • Plain Chow Mein

Rice Dishes

  • Special Fried Rice
  • King Prawn Fried Rice
  • Chicken Fried Rice
  • Chicken & Ham Fried Rice
  • Yeung Chow Fried Rice
  • Ham Fried Rice
  • Duck Fried Rice
  • Char Siu Fried Rice
  • Vegetable Fried Rice

Egg Foo Yung Dishes

  • Egg Foo Yung

European Dishes

  • Chicken Maryland
  • Roast Chicken
  • Chicken Omelette
  • Ham Omelette
  • King Prawn Omelette
  • Plain Omelette

Extras

  • Egg Fried Rice
  • Small Chips
  • Chips
  • Boiled Rice
  • Salt & Chilli Chips
  • Fried Mushroom
  • Fried Bean Sprouts
  • Fried Onions
  • Chips with Rice & Curry
  • Rice with Curry
  • Chips with Curry

Sauces

  • Curry Sauce
  • BBQ Sauce
  • Sweet & Sour Sauce
  • Satay Sauce
  • Black Bean Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids Munchie Box

Desserts

  • Banana Fritters
  • Fortune Cookie

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Irn Bru

Photos

Thumbs Up logo

Thumbs Up - Thornton

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Thornton: KY6, KY7, KY1, KY5

Serving Chinese

Opening Hours:
Monday
00:00
-
00:00
Tuesday
16:30
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:30
-
23:00
Thursday
16:30
-
23:00
Friday
16:30
-
23:00
Saturday
16:30
-
23:00
Sunday
16:30
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Jul 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: Pass. View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Thumbs Up Chinese Cuisine
Thumbs Up

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

239 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Thomas doherty @
Apr 14, 2018
Worst chicken chow mine ever no taste had better from asda never use it again

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Thumbs Up

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.