208 Marlowes
Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1BH


Phone: -

Menu

Breakfast

  • Builders Bap
  • Bacon Butty
  • Peanut Butter & Banana on Toast (VG)
  • Tea Cakes (V)

Grilled Ciabattas

  • Piri Piri Chicken & Cheddar
  • Tuna Mayo & Cheddar
  • Roasted Veg & Houmous (VG)
  • Green Pesto, Tomato & Cheddar (V)
  • Bacon, Brie, Cranberry & Onion
  • Ham, Red Pesto & Cheddar

Posh Toast

  • Smashed Avo (V)
  • Mushroom Magic (V)
  • Egg-cellent (V)

Classic Toasties

  • Gammon Ham & Cheddar
  • Cheddar & Onion (V)
  • Cheese & Chutney (V)
  • Brie & Cranberry (V)

Salads

  • Roast Vegetable Salad (Vg)
  • Tuna Salad (GF)

Tikis Cakes

  • Butter Shortbread (V)
  • Salted Caramel Brownies (V)
  • Flapjack (V)
  • Bread Pudding (V)
  • Triple Chocolate Brownie (V)
  • Lemon Drizzle (V)
  • Chocolate Peanut Butter Stack (V) (N)
  • Coffee Cake (V)
  • Victoria Sponge (V)
  • Choc & Raspberry Sponge (VG)
  • Choc Torte (V) (GF) (N)

Coffee

  • Americano
  • Espresso
  • Macchiato
  • Cortado (Medium)
  • Flat White (Medium)
  • Latte
  • Cappuccino
  • Mocha

Not Just Coffee

  • Hot Chocolate
  • French Hot Chocolate (Small)
  • Caramel Mocha
  • Peanut Mocha
  • Chai Latte

Tea

  • Breakfast
  • Decaf Breakfast
  • Green
  • Peppermint
  • Jasmine
  • Earl Grey
  • Lemongrass & Ginger
  • Red Berry
  • Chamomile
  • Apple Loves Mint
  • Orange Blossom Oolong
  • Roobios

Iced

  • Peach Tea
  • Iced Americano
  • Iced Latte

Shakes

  • Chocolate
  • Strawberries & Cream
  • Caramel Mocha
  • Mango Tango

Smoothies

  • Very Berry
  • Tiki Tropic
  • Melon Refresher

Modifiers

  • HP
  • Ketchup
  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian
  • Small
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Large
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Large
  • Espresso Shot
  • Caramel Syrup
  • Vanilla Syrup
  • Hazelnut Syrup
  • Almond Plant Milk
  • Soy Plant Milk
  • Oat Plant Milk
  • Gluten Free
  • Add Bacon
  • Add Garlic and Chilli Roasted Mushrooms
  • Add Balsamic Cherry Tomato
  • Add Boiled Egg
  • Large
  • Medium
  • Large
  • Make It Dry

For Our Fitness Fans

  • Protein Shake
  • Tropical Punch BCAA
  • Raze Your Game Pre Workout

Photos

Tiki’s logo

Tiki’s - Hemel Hempstead

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Hemel Hempstead:

Serving Breakfast, Sandwiches

Opening Hours:
Monday
08:00
-
17:00
Tuesday
08:00
-
17:00
Wednesday
08:00
-
17:00
Thursday
08:00
-
17:00
Friday
08:00
-
17:00
Saturday
08:00
-
17:00
Sunday
08:00
-
16:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 22 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Tiki's
Tiki’s

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

3 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Tiki’s

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.