9 Station Buildings, Catford Road
Catford
London, SE6 4QZ

Phone: -

Menu

Special Offers
Pizzas
Tikka/Lamb Chops
Donner Kebabs
Shish Kebabs
Kebabs
Chicken
Wings
Strips
Burgers
Wraps
Vegetarian Dishes
Nachos
Sides
Super Sides
Slush
Drinks
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Time 4 Grill logo

Time 4 Grill - Catford

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: BR3, BR2, BR1, SE15, SE13, SE12, SE23, SE22, SE6, SE4, SE3, SE26

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Chicken

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 8 Dec 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: Lewisham - 1.74m


Also known as:
Time 4 Grill LTD
Time 4 Grill

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

2 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

John Smith @
Jul 30, 2017
Ordered through hungry house app food was late cold not what we asked for gave special instructions not to put chilli sauce on chicken kebab I ordered a large Lamb kebab but got a small kebab both kebabs were burnt salad was s..t I would never use Time 4 Grill - Catford again HUNGRY HOUSE WERE NO GOOD AT ALL
Omar @
Jun 24, 2017
The food was really tasty. Portions amazing. I recommend the Peri Peri chicken. I had pizza also and was extremely happy with the buy 1 get 1 free offer

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Time 4 Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.