34b Peckham High Street
Peckham
London, SE15 5EB

Phone: -

Menu

Beverages
Starters
Rice dishes
Solid dishes
Extras
Alcoholic drinks
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Tiwa N Tiwa - Peckham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around London: SE5, SE15

Serving African

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
22:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
22:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
22:00
Thursday
12:00
-
22:00
Friday
12:00
-
22:00
Saturday
12:00
-
22:00
Sunday
12:00
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 21 Jan 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk

Nearest underground stations: New Cross - 1.21m, Surrey Quays - 1.58m, Elverson Road - 1.69m

Collection only.
Also known as:
Tiwa N Tiwa - Collection Only
Tiwa N Tiwa
Tiwa 'n' Tiwa (african Good Food Concept)

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

StarAA @
Aug 6, 2017
Food is great service customer service needs great improvement

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Tiwa N Tiwa

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.