32 Narborough Road
Leicester, LE3 0BQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lover Pizza
  • Donner Kebab
  • TJ's Wrap Deal
  • Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Family Combo
  • Party Deal
  • Family Burger Meal
  • Family Bucket

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • Ham & Pineapple Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Pepperoni Lover Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Beef Eater Pizza
  • Chicken Delight Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Chicken Hot Pizza
  • Mexicano Pizza
  • Chicken Kiev Pizza
  • Americano Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Pepperoni Plus Pizza
  • Indian Hot Pizza
  • Four Season Pizza
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • TJ's Special Pizza

Garlic Breads

  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread with Cheese & Onion

Burgers

  • TJ's Special Burger
  • Big TJ's Burger
  • All Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • Garlic Mayo Burger
  • Garlic Mushroom Burger
  • Chilli Dressing Burger
  • Pepper & Mayo Burger
  • Horseradish Burger
  • Mustard Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Tropical Burger
  • Vegetarian Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Jumbo Burger

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Any 2 Mixed Kebab
  • TJ's Special Mixed Kebab
  • Mega Kebab
  • Donner Tray
  • Donner Cob
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Meat, Chips & Cheese

Chicken

  • Fried Chicken
  • Fried Chicken with Chips
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Strips with Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Nuggets with Chips

Jacket Potatoes

  • Jacket Potato with Cheese
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Onion
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Sweetcorn
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Beans
  • Jacket Potato with Cheese & Coleslaw
  • Jacket Potato with Tuna, Mayo & Sweetcorn

Wraps

  • Strips Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Kofte Wrap

Extras

  • Fries
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Onion Ring
  • Pitta Bread & Chips
  • Pitta Bread, Chips & Cheese
  • Pitta Bread & Salad
  • Pitta Bread, Salad & Cheese
  • Chip Cob
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread & Cheese
  • Coleslaw
  • Side Salad

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Kids Meal

  • Kids 5 Pieces Chicken Nuggets

Pizza Meals

  • Pizza Meal 1
  • Pizza Meal 2
  • Pizza Meal 3
  • Family Pack
  • Single Pizza Offer

Meal Deals

  • TJ's Wrap Deal
  • Wrap Meal
  • Burger Meal
  • TJ's Special Burger Meal
  • TJ's Big Special Burger Meal
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Jumbo Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Kebab Meal
  • TJ's Kebab For 2 People
  • Double Pizza Meal
  • Fried Chicken Meal
  • Chicken Strips Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • 7-Up
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Fanta
  • Bottle of Water
  • Pepsi
  • Tango

Photos

TJ's logo

TJ's - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE3, LE1

Serving Pizza, Chicken, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
17:00
-
03:00
Tuesday
17:00
-
03:00
Wednesday
17:00
-
03:00
Thursday
17:00
-
03:00
Friday
17:00
-
03:00
Saturday
17:00
-
03:00
Sunday
17:00
-
02:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Dec 2018. Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
TJ's Burgers
TJ's
Tj's Burgers

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

897 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate TJ's

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.