257 Aylestone Road
Leicester, LE2 7QJ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • All Pepperoni Pizza
  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Quarter Pounder Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Quarter Pounder Burger Meal
  • Half Pounder Burger Meal
  • Mega Burger Meal
  • TJ's Special Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger Meal
  • Family Burger Meal
  • Donner Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Shish Meal
  • Kofte Kebab Meal
  • Lamb Shish Meal
  • TJ's Special Kebab Meal
  • Pizza Meal for 1
  • Bargain Mix
  • Mixed Pizza Deal
  • Family Meal Deal
  • Any Single Pizza
  • Any Single Pizza (Cheese & Tomato)

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza
  • All Pepperoni Pizza
  • Cheese & Tomato Pizza with Any One Topping
  • Ham & Mushroom Pizza
  • Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Spicy Chicken & Sweetcorn Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Cheese & Tomato with Any Two Toppings
  • Pepperoni Lovers Pizza
  • Indiana Hot Pizza
  • Veggie Delight Pizza
  • Veggie Deluxe Pizza
  • Chicken Delight Pizza
  • Mighty Meaty Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Italian Pizza
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Lovers Pizza
  • Tandoori Special Pizza
  • Donner Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Free Choice Pizza
  • Tj Special Pizza

Pizza Garlic Bread

  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread
  • Pizza Base Garlic Bread & Cheese

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Spicy Chicken Shish
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Chicken & Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken & Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Chef's Special Kebab
  • Donner Meat
  • Donner Meat & Fries
  • Donner Cob

Burgers

  • All Beef Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • Fish Burger
  • Chilli Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • TJ's Special Burger
  • Giant Burger
  • Kiddies Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Kofte Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap

Chicken

  • 7 Pieces of Chicken Wings
  • 10 Pieces Chicken Wings
  • 4 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 8 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 12 Pieces Chicken Nuggets
  • 4 Pieces of Chicken Strips
  • 8 Pieces of Chicken Strips
  • 10 Pieces of Chicken Strips

Jacket Potatoes

  • Plain Jacket Potato

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Fries & Cheese
  • Fries in Pitta
  • Chip Cob
  • Garlic Bread (4)
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Corn on The Cob
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Potato Wedges
  • Garlic Mushrooms (10)
  • Fresh Salad
  • Tub of Beans
  • Coleslaw
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Jalapeno Fried (8)
  • Tub of Sauce (2oz)

Kids Meal

  • Kids Nugget Meal
  • Kids Burger Meal
  • Kids Donner Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake
  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Cherry Coca-Cola
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • 7up
  • Tango Orange
  • Tango Apple
  • Lilt
  • Dr. Pepper
  • Water
  • Fruit Juice

Photos

TJ's Burger Aylestone logo

TJ's Burger Aylestone - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE3, LE1, LE8, LE2, LE18

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:30
Thursday
16:00
-
00:30
Friday
16:00
-
01:00
Saturday
16:00
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:00


Also known as:
TJs Aylestone
TJ's Burger Aylestone

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

852 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate TJ's Burger Aylestone

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.