131 Clarendon Park Road
Leicester, LE2 3AJ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Burger Meal
  • Burger Meal

Special Offers

  • Burger Meal
  • Kebab Meal
  • Family Burger Meal
  • Tj's Special Kebab For 2
  • Family Combo
  • Any Wrap Meal
  • Wings Meal
  • Fried Chicken Meal
  • Nuggets Meal
  • Strip Meal
  • Pizza Meal 1
  • Pizza Meal 2
  • Family Meal
  • Midweek Deal (Wednesday & Thursday Only)
  • Any Single Pizza

Pizzas

  • Cheese & Tomato
  • Vegetarian Delight
  • Vegetarian Fireball
  • Hot Pepper Passion
  • Jalapeno Express (Hot & Sweet)
  • Hot & Spicy Indiana
  • Mexican Fireball
  • Spicy Special
  • American Hot
  • Chicken Delight
  • Tandoori Special
  • Free Choice
  • Chicken Tikka Lovers
  • Beef Heater
  • Hawaiian
  • Chinese Chicken
  • Pepperoni Plus
  • Pepperoni Lovers
  • Farmhouse
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Mighty Donner
  • Mighty Meaty
  • TJ'S Dream
  • Seafood Classic
  • Super Supreme
  • Chicken Heater
  • Four Seasons
  • TJ"S Special Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread Pizza
  • Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread Slices
  • Garlic Bread Slices with Cheese (4)

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Kofte Kebab
  • Special Mixed Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Chicken Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Donner & Kofte Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Lamb Shish & Kofte Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Cob with Salad

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • Garlic Mayo Burger
  • Garlic Mayo & Cheeseburger
  • Pepper & Mayo Burger
  • Garlic & Mushroom Burger
  • Mustard Burger
  • Chilli Dressing Burger
  • BBQ Burger
  • Horseradish Burger
  • Mixed Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Veggie Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Tropical Burger
  • Any Burger with Donner Meat
  • Nick Special Burger
  • The TJ`S Special Burger
  • The Big TJ`S Special Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap
  • Kofte Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Mexican Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • Southern Fried Chicken with Chips

Chicken

  • Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Spicy Chicken Wings with Chips
  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Nuggets with Chips
  • Chicken Strips
  • Chicken Strips with Chips

Side Orders

  • Chips
  • Chips & Cheese
  • Chip Cob
  • Chips in Pitta Bread
  • Potato Wedges
  • Salad in Pitta
  • Mixed Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Hummus
  • Salad in Pitta with Cheese
  • Chips in Pitta with Salad
  • Chips in Pitta with Cheese
  • Onion Rings

Falafel

  • Falafel
  • Falafel with Hummus

Sauces

  • Pot of Sauce (4oz)
  • BBQ Dip
  • Sour Cream & Chive Dip

Kids Meals

  • Kids Meal 1
  • Kids Meal 2
  • Kids Meal 3

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Bottle of Water
  • Tango

Photos

TJ's Hamburger logo

TJ's Hamburger - Leicester

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE2, LE18

Serving Burger, Kebab, Pizza

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
15:00
-
01:00
Saturday
13:00
-
01:00
Sunday
15:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Feb 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
TJ's Hamburger, Pizza & Kebab
TJ's Hamburger
Tj's Burgers

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1163 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate TJ's Hamburger

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.