22 Loughborough Road
Belgrave
Leicester, LE4 5LG

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Margherita
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Cheeseburger
  • Burger Meal 1
  • Burger Meal 2

Special Offers

  • Pizza Deal 1
  • Pizza Deal 2
  • Pizza Deal 3
  • Pizza Deal 4
  • Pizza Deal 5
  • Pizza Deal 6
  • Pizza Deal 7
  • Family Deal
  • Bargain Mix
  • Any Single Pizza
  • Mexican Style Pizza
  • TJ's Special Mixed Grill
  • Piccadilly Special
  • Char-grilled Chicken Wings (6) Meal
  • Char-grilled Chicken Wings (12) Meal
  • Donner Meat with Chips & Drink

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • Pepperoni Paradise
  • Jalapeno Express
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Chicken Delight
  • Hawaiian
  • Donner Delight
  • Sweet Chicken
  • Farmhouse
  • Tandoori Special
  • Tikka Lovers
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Delight
  • Hot & Spicy Indiana
  • My Choice Pizza
  • Italian Pizza
  • Mighty Meaty
  • Seafood
  • Chicken Kiev
  • Spicy Special
  • God Father
  • Meat Feast
  • Tj's Dream
  • Mexicano
  • Tj's Special Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese & Napoli Sauce
  • Garlic Bread Special

Kebabs

  • Lamb Donner Kebab
  • Lamb Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Spicy Chicken Kebab
  • Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Tray of Donner Meat
  • Tj's Special Kebab
  • Donner Meat & Chips
  • Donner Cob Kebab with Salad
  • Piccadilly Special Kebab

Combination Kebabs

  • Lamb Shish & Chicken Shish Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Kofte Kebab
  • Chicken Shish & Lamb Donner Kebab

Burgers

  • Lamb Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Blue Cheeseburger
  • Garlic Mayo Burger
  • Chilli Dressing Burger
  • Pepper Mayo Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Tropical Burger
  • Garlic Mushroom Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Spicy Chicken Burger
  • The Tj's Special Burger
  • The Big Tj's Special Burger

Wraps

  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Strip Wrap
  • Chicken Shish Wrap
  • Lamb Kofte Wrap
  • Lamb Shish Wrap

Chicken Wings

  • Char-grilled Chicken Wings

Nuggets

  • Nuggets
  • Nuggets with Chips

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Fries with Cheese
  • Potato Wedges
  • Chips & Pitta Bread
  • Onion Rings (10)
  • Salad & Pitta Bread
  • Side Salad
  • Coleslaw Salad
  • Coleslaw
  • Chicken Strips (6)

Sauces

  • Tub of Sauce

Ice Cream

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream (500ml)

Kids Meals

  • Kids Donner Meal
  • Kids Nugget Meal
  • Kids Burger Meal
  • Kids Chicken Strip Meal
  • Kids Pizza Meal

Meal Deals

  • Burger Meal 1
  • Burger Meal 2
  • Burger Meal 3
  • Burger Meal 4
  • Lamb Donner Kebab Meal
  • Chicken Shish Kebab Meal
  • Lamb Shish Kebab Meal
  • Lamb Kofta Kebab Meal

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Strawberry Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Bottle of Water

Photos

TJ's Piccadilly logo

TJ's Piccadilly - Belgrave

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Leicester: LE1, LE3, LE4, LE5, LE7

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:01
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:01
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:01
Thursday
16:00
-
00:01
Friday
15:30
-
01:00
Saturday
15:30
-
01:00
Sunday
16:00
-
00:01

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 May 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
TJ's Piccadilly BBQ Kebab, Burger & Pizzas
TJ's Piccadilly
Piccadilly

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1002 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate TJ's Piccadilly

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.