1 Barrington Way
Darlington, DL1 4WF

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Save 8% with discounted gift cards

Get Toby Carvery gift card and save up to 8% on your meals. Toby Carvery specialises in tender, slow-cooked meats, lots of veg including crispy, ruffled roasties and all the trimmings. So you can enjoy your favourite carvery meal just the way you like it, whenever you like it.

Menu

Toby Tasters

  • Chicken Wings
  • Lamb Kofta
  • Dorset Smoked Cheddar Bites
  • Triple Smoked Bacon Belly Bites
  • Toby’s King Prawn Cocktail
  • Creamy Mushrooms
  • Cheesy Garlic Home-Baked Bread
  • Garlic Home-Baked Bread
  • Pork Riblets

Carvery

  • Our Famous 4 Roast Carvery

Vegetarian

  • Portobello Mushroom Bullseye Tart
  • Root Vegetable Roast
  • Grilled Aubergine Stack

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Phish Food Ice Cream

Puddings

  • A Very Gooey Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Treacle Sponge
  • Toby Apple Crumble With A Little Cinnamon
  • NEW Blackforest Brownie
  • Profiteroles With Belgian Chocolate Sauce
  • Ben&Jerry’s Phish Food Ice Cream

Drinks

  • Orangina Light
  • J2O
  • Appletiser 275ml
  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Spring Water
  • Pepsi
  • Pepsi Max
  • Tango

Photos

Toby Carvery logo

Toby Carvery - Darlington

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Darlington: DL1, DL2

Serving British

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 13 Dec 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 5 "VERY GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Toby Carvery Darlington
Toby Carvery

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

29 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Toby Carvery

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.