Hogsmill, Old Malden Lane
Worcester Park, KT4 7PY

Phone: -

Deals and Offers

Save 8% with discounted gift cards

Get Toby Carvery gift card and save up to 8% on your meals. Toby Carvery specialises in tender, slow-cooked meats, lots of veg including crispy, ruffled roasties and all the trimmings. So you can enjoy your favourite carvery meal just the way you like it, whenever you like it.

Menu

Popular

  • Mini Pigs In Blankets
  • Our Famous 4 Roast Carvery
  • Our Famous 4 Roast Carvery
  • Our Famous 4 Roast Carvery
  • Mix & Match

Toby Tasters

  • Chicken Wings
  • Chilli Cheese Parcels
  • Mini Pigs In Blankets
  • Creamy Mushrooms
  • Ciabatta Garlic Bread With Cheese
  • Ciabatta Garlic Bread
  • Spicy Southern Fried Chicken Strips
  • Mix & Match

Starters

  • Toby’s Prawn Cocktail
  • Soup of the Day

Carvery

  • Our Famous 4 Roast Carvery

Salmon Dishes

  • Salmon En Papillote

Vegetarian & Vegan

  • Meat Free Carvery
  • Broccoli & Brie Parcel
  • Grilled Aubergine Stack
  • Roast Mushroom & Ale Pie

Puddings

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Home-baked Treacle Sponge
  • Bramley Apple, Blackberry and Redcurrant Crumble
  • Millionaire Chocolate Brownie
  • Home-baked Spotted Dick
  • Giant Junkyard Cake
  • Giant Sticky Salted Caramel Cake

Toby Seasonal

  • Toby's Ploughman's
  • Toby's Signature Sliced Roast Beef Burger

Sandwich & Wraps

  • GLT
  • Roast British Turkey Club
  • Roast Beef, Mushroom & Red Onion Chutney
  • Roast Pork
  • Cheese & Chutney
  • Prawn

Children's Carvery

  • Children’s Carvery
  • Veggie Sticks & Cheesy BBQ Dip
  • Heinz™ Baby’s Chicken Dinner
  • Meat free carvery
  • BEAR Strawberry Yoyos
  • Bramley Apple, Blackberry and Redcurrant Crumble

Drinks

  • J2O
  • Coca Cola
  • Diet Coca Cola
  • Spring Water 330ml
  • Spring Water 750ml

Photos

Toby Carvery logo

Toby Carvery - Worcester Park

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Worcester Park: KT3, KT9, KT4

Serving British

Opening Hours:
Monday
15:40
-
22:00
Tuesday
15:40
-
22:00
Wednesday
15:40
-
22:00
Thursday
15:40
-
22:00
Friday
11:40
-
22:00
Saturday
11:40
-
22:00
Sunday
11:40
-
22:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 19 Nov 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 4 "GOOD". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Toby Carvery - Hogsmill
Toby Carvery
The Hogsmill Tavern Toby Carvery

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

128 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Toby Carvery

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.