1213 Stratford Road
Birmingham, B28 9AD



Phone: -

Menu

Torinoz Pizza

  • Margherita
  • Mega Meat Feast
  • Pepperoni Supreme
  • Torinoz Special
  • Farm House
  • Pepperoni Hot
  • BBQ Pizza
  • Southern Special
  • Hawaiian
  • Donner Delight
  • Tuna Delight
  • Vegetarian Superme
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Garlic Lovin
  • Tandoori Delight
  • Spicy Hot
  • Balti Pizza
  • 10th Year Anniversary Spice
  • Psyco Special

Burgers

  • Beef Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Cheese Burger
  • Chicken Breast Burger
  • Chicken Stripper Burger
  • Chicken Stripper Cheese Burger
  • Donner Burger
  • Fish Fillet Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Torinoz Hot Burger
  • Double Cheese Burger
  • Mega Mix Burger (New)
  • Chicken Tower Burger (New)
  • Hawaiian Burger (New)
  • Jumbo Burger
  • Mighty Beefy Burger

Healthy Pizzas

  • Wild Vegetarian 10"
  • Wild Vegetarian 12"
  • Wild Vegetarian 16"

Fries, Sides, Donner

  • Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings (8 Pieces)
  • Jalapeno Cream Peppers (8 Pieces)
  • Breaded Mozzarella Sticks (8 Pieces)
  • Donner Kebab Large in Pitta
  • Donner & Fries
  • Donner Wrap

Salad Box

  • Lettuce, Onions, Jalapenos, Tomatoes & Sweetcorn

Chicken

  • Chicken Nuggets
  • Chicken Breast Strippers
  • Chicken Wings (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Wings (8 Pieces)
  • Chicken Breast Wrap
  • Chicken Box

Garlic Bread & Dips

  • Torinoz Garlic Pizza Bread (6 Pieces)
  • Traditional Garlic Bread (4 Slices)
  • Traditional Garlic Bread (4 Slices with Cheese)
  • Mayo Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Chilli Dip
  • Tomato Dip
  • Garlic & Herb

Dessert & Drinks

  • Carrot Cake Slice
  • Chocolate Cake Slice
  • Chocolate Brownie
  • Strawberry Cheese Cake Slice
  • Cans
  • Small Bottle
  • Bottle
  • Haagez Dazs
  • Haagan Dazs
  • Ben & Jerry's Choco Chip Cookie Dough
  • Ben & Jerry's Choco Fudge Brownie

Options

  • Small 8"
  • Medium 10"
  • Medium 12"
  • Large 16"
  • Large 16"
  • Medium 10"
  • Medium 12"
  • Large 16"
  • Thin Crust
  • Regular
  • Meal
  • Meal
  • Small
  • Large
  • Cheese
  • Large
  • With Fries
  • With Fries
  • Meal
  • Mayo Dip
  • BBQ Dip
  • Chilli Dip
  • Tomato Dip
  • Coke
  • Fanta
  • Tango
  • Mango
  • Diet Coke
  • 7 Up

Photos

Torinoz logo
Torinoz logo
Torinoz logo
Torinoz logo

Torinoz - Birmingham

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B27, B8, B10, B15, B1, B12, B30, B2, B28, B13, B91, B90, B11, B33, B26, B25, B14, B5

Serving Pizza, Burger, Kebab

Opening Hours:
Monday
12:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
12:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
12:00
-
23:00
Thursday
12:00
-
23:00
Friday
12:00
-
23:00
Saturday
12:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 11 Oct 2017 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Torinoz Pizza & Fast Food
Torinoz
Torinoz Pizza & Fast Food
Torino Pizza
Torinoz Pizza

Ratings and reviews

5 / 5

2417 customers rate this takeaway as 5 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk, Kukd.com

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Torinoz

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.