44 Tor Hill Road
Torquay, TQ2 5RF

Phone: 01803664644

Menu

Meal deals
Pizzas
Kebabs and wraps
Special dishes
Chicken
Burgers
Fish and chips
Extras
Drinks and desserts
Kids meals
View full menu

Photos

Torr Grill logo
Torr Grill logo

Torr Grill - Torquay

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Torquay: TQ2, TQ4, TQ1, TQ3

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Fish and chips

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:30
Thursday
16:00
-
23:30
Friday
16:00
-
23:30
Saturday
16:00
-
23:30
Sunday
16:00
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 27 May 2016 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Tor Grill
Torr Grill

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

919 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Evaldas @
Aug 31, 2015
Worst chicken meat and chips ever I have. Never going back there again disgusting food

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Torr Grill

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.