98 Church Street
Tewkesbury, GL20 5RS

Phone: 01684291151

Menu

Meal deal
Burger meals
Pizzas
Kebabs
Wraps
Burgers
English dishes
Side orders
Drinks
Kids meals
Please use the telephone number provided to call and order food.

Photos

Turkish Delight logo
Turkish Delight logo

Turkish Delight - Tewkesbury

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Tewkesbury: GL20

Serving Kebab, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
00:30
Tuesday
16:00
-
00:30
Wednesday
16:00
-
00:30
Thursday
16:00
-
00:30
Friday
16:00
-
00:30
Saturday
16:00
-
00:30
Sunday
16:00
-
00:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 10 Dec 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 3 "Generally Satisfactory". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Best Takeaway
Turkish Delight
Bbq Turkish Delight Kebab Shop
Barbecue Turkish Delight Takeaway
Barbeque Turkish Delights

Ratings and reviews

1 / 5

1 customer rate this takeaway as 1 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users.

Alison raggatt @
Oct 8, 2019
Absolutely disgusting greasy tasteless mess don’t think you could call it food even my dog turned it’s nose up

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Turkish Delight

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.