324 - 332 Scotland Road
Liverpool, L5 5AQ

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Fries
  • Dip
  • Mini Mega Meal
  • Boneless Meal
  • 9" Pizza Meal

Special Offers

  • 7" Pizza Meal
  • 9" Pizza Meal
  • 12" Pizza Meal
  • 14" Pizza Meal
  • Super Meal

Pizzas

  • Original Cheese & Tomato
  • Green House Pizza
  • Green House Hot
  • Mediterranean
  • Hawaiian
  • Peri Peri Beef
  • Pepperoni Special
  • Smoke House
  • Sweet & Sour
  • Nice & Spicy
  • Indian Style
  • Omnivore
  • Sea Fresh
  • Ranging Cajun
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Mushroom Supreme

Burgers

  • Fillet Burger
  • Supreme Burger
  • Fillet Fire Burger
  • The Tex Mex Burger
  • Ringer Burger
  • Mega Mix Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Veggie Burger
  • Bean Burger
  • Classic Burger
  • Chicken Strip Burger
  • Quarter Pounder Burger
  • Half Pounder Burger
  • The Rancher

Wraps

  • Chicken Wrap
  • Veggie Wrap
  • Zinger Wrap

Chicken

  • Shack's Chicken

Wings

  • Shack's Spicy Wings

Snacks

  • Nuggets
  • Onion Rings
  • Popcorn Chicken
  • Spicy Strips (5)

Side Orders

  • Fries
  • Potato Wedges
  • Coleslaw
  • Beans
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Donner & Chips

Dips

  • Dip

Donner Meals

  • Donner Burger
  • Donner Wrap
  • Donner & Chips Meal

Meal Deals

  • Mini Variety Meal
  • Mini Mega Meal
  • Boneless Meal
  • Value Meal 1
  • Value Meal 2
  • Combo Meal 1
  • Combo Meal 2
  • Family Mega Meal
  • Spicy Wings Meal
  • Chicken Nuggets Meal
  • Popcorn Chicken Meal
  • Spicy Strips Meal
  • Variety Pack
  • Crispy Tender
  • Snack Box
  • Party Buckets
  • Mini Bucket
  • Family Buckets
  • Buckets Deal 1
  • Buckets Deal 2

Bucket Deals

  • Party Bucket
  • Family Bucket
  • Mini Bucket

Desserts

  • Doughnut
  • Apple Pie
  • Ice Cream
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Pepsi
  • Tango
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Capri Sun
  • 7 Up Sugar Free
  • Water
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango
  • Pepsi Max
  • Pepsi Max Cherry

Photos

Uncle's Chicken Shack logo

Uncle's Chicken Shack - Liverpool

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Liverpool: L1, L2, L20, L3, L4, L5, L6, L7

Serving Chicken, Pizza, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
11:30
-
23:30
Tuesday
11:30
-
23:30
Wednesday
11:30
-
23:30
Thursday
11:30
-
23:30
Friday
11:30
-
23:30
Saturday
11:30
-
23:00
Sunday
11:30
-
23:30

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 17 Dec 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 1 "MAJOR IMPROVEMENTS NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Uncles Chicken Shack
Uncle's Chicken Shack

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

2948 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

A ahmed @
Feb 14, 2017
Food is excellent service is great first chicken shop that gives you fresh food no dry chicken like KFC
Sam mojer @
Sep 27, 2016
Food n service is good nice food at low prices service is also good friendly staff
Ann-Marie Hamilton @
Jun 15, 2014
Me and my partner recently ordered from here I ordered a supreme chicken fillet burger meal with beans and some popcorn chicken with beans, no were on the menu does it say get hot sauce on your burger so I couldn't eat it and all food was cold the beans were that cold I think they came straight out the fridge. So we were quite disappointed with our order.

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Uncle's Chicken Shack

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.