510 Birchfield Road
Perry Barr
Birmingham, B20 3JE


Phone: 01213568989

Menu

Popular

  • Doner Kebab
  • Cheeseburger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Fries
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake

Special Offers

  • Student Deal For 1
  • Student Deal For 2
  • Set Meal For 1
  • Set Meal (A) For 2
  • Set Meal (B) For 2
  • Special Pizza Offer 1
  • Special Pizza Offer 2
  • Special Pizza Offer 3

Pizzas

  • Margherita Pizza
  • Vegetarian Pizza
  • Vegetarian Hot Pizza
  • Hawaiian Pizza
  • Balti Chicken Pizza
  • Keema Special Pizza
  • Pepperoni Pizza
  • Polo Pizza
  • Farmhouse Pizza
  • Mediterranean Pizza
  • Tropicana Pizza
  • Kebab Special Pizza
  • California Pizza
  • Chicken Feast Pizza
  • BBQ Special Pizza
  • Mexican Pizza
  • Meat Feast Pizza
  • Tasty Chicken Pizza
  • Tandoori Delight Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Feast Pizza
  • Asian Spice Pizza
  • Uni Special Pizza
  • Caribbean Pizza
  • Seafood Pizza
  • Masala Fish Pizza
  • Create Your Own Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Starters

  • Samosa
  • Shish Kebab Starter
  • Chicken Tikka Portion

Kebabs

  • Doner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • 2 x Sheesh Kebabs
  • 3 x Sheesh Kebabs
  • Chicken Tikka Kebab
  • Masala Fish Kebab
  • Large Doner Kebab & Fries
  • Large Chicken Kebab & Fries
  • Large Mixed Kebab & Fries

Burgers

  • Veggie Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Donner Burger
  • Chicken Kebab Burger
  • Fish Burger
  • Lamb Burger
  • Beef Burger
  • Chicken Steak Burger
  • Chicken Fillet Burger
  • Chicken Grill Burger
  • Chicken Breast Burger
  • Uni Double Cheeseburger

Wraps

  • Chicken Fillet Wrap
  • Chicken Kebab Wrap
  • Chicken Tikka Wrap
  • Donner Kebab Wrap
  • Sheesh Kebabs (x2) Wrap
  • Masala Fish Wrap

South. Fried Chicken

  • Southern Fried Chicken
  • Southern Fried Chicken with Fries
  • Chicken Nuggets Portion
  • Chicken Niblets (4 Pieces)
  • Chicken Niblets (6 Pieces)

Salads

  • Fresh Salad
  • Tuna Salad
  • Chicken Salad

Bread

  • Plain Naan
  • Cheese Naan

Sides

  • Fries
  • Fries with Cheese
  • Spicy Coated Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Cheese Sticks
  • Jalapeno Sticks
  • Jalapeno Sticks (6 Pieces)
  • BBQ Chicken Wings
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings
  • Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Cheese
  • Garlic Pizza Bread
  • Chicken Nuggets & Fries
  • Chicken Strips

Sauces

  • Sauce

Family Meals

  • Family Meal Deal 1
  • Family Meal Deal 2
  • Family Meal Deal 3
  • Family Bucket Deal
  • Family Feast (A)
  • Family Feast (B)
  • Family Feast (C)

Desserts

  • Cheesecake
  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Haagen Dazs Ice Cream (500ml)

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coke
  • Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Mineral Water
  • Diet Pepsi
  • Tango Orange
  • Rubicon Mango
  • Oasis
  • Rubicon Passion
  • Ribena
  • Ginger Beer
  • Dr Pepper
  • Red Bull
  • Vimto

Photos

Uni logo
Uni logo
Uni logo

Uni - Perry Barr

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Birmingham: B21, B43, B4, B23, B1, B20, B24, B18, B7, B42, B19, B5, B6, B44, B3, B2

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Chicken

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
04:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
04:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
04:00
Thursday
16:00
-
04:00
Friday
16:00
-
04:00
Saturday
16:00
-
04:00
Sunday
16:00
-
04:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 6 Mar 2018 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Uni Pizza & Kebabs
Uni Pizza
Uni
Uni Pizza & Kebab
Uni Pizza & Kebab Takeaway
Uni Kebab & Pizza Takeaway
Mirpur Kebab House

Ratings and reviews

3 / 5

3050 customers rate this takeaway as 3 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

claire @
Jun 16, 2012
Fantastic - Eaten tonight - Service exceptional - Quality of food second to none - Highly Recommend!!! 5 *

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Uni

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.