5 Windsor Terrace
Great Lumley, DH3 4JR

Phone: -

Menu

Popular

  • Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Family Mix
  • Family Pizza
  • Donner Wrap

Ben & Jerry's

  • Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream 500ml

Special Offers

  • Family Mix
  • Family Pizza
  • Family Kebab
  • Lumley Special Kebab Box
  • Mega Deal
  • Mid Week Special

Pizzas

  • Margherita
  • London Pizza
  • Vegetarian
  • Vegetarian Hot
  • Frenza
  • Mushroom
  • Chicken
  • Chicken Supreme
  • Four Seasons Pizza
  • Chicken Tikka Pizza
  • Hot & Spicy Chicken
  • BBQ Chicken
  • Kiev
  • Meat Feast
  • Mexican
  • Meatball Special
  • Pepperoni
  • Bolognese
  • Kebab Pizza
  • Hawaiian
  • Farmhouse
  • Ham & Mushroom
  • Tuna
  • Seafood Special
  • Lumley Special
  • Fox Special Pizza
  • Half & Half Pizza

Garlic Bread

  • Plain Garlic Bread
  • Garlic Bread with Tomato
  • Cheesy Garlic Bread
  • Cheesy Garlic Bread with Mushrooms

Kebabs

  • Donner Kebab
  • Spicy Donner Kebab
  • Chicken Kebab
  • Shish Kebab
  • Mixed Kebab
  • Special Chicken Kebab
  • Kebab Meat
  • Kebab Meat & Chips
  • Kebab Butty

Burgers

  • Plain Burger
  • Chicken Burger
  • Cheeseburger
  • Lumley Burger
  • Chilli Cheeseburger

Wraps

  • Chip Wrap
  • Vegetarian Wrap
  • Donner Wrap
  • Chicken Wrap
  • Crispy Chicken Wrap
  • Chicken & Donner Wrap
  • Lumley Special Wrap
  • Mixed Wrap

Parmesans

  • Classic Parmesan
  • Funghi Parmesan
  • Hot Shot Parmesan
  • BBQ Chicken Melt Parmesan

Pasta

  • Homemade Spaghetti Bolognese
  • Tagliatelle A La Crème
  • Lasagne

Breads

  • Naan Bread
  • Pitta Bread

Sundries

  • Salad
  • Garlic Mushrooms
  • Scampi, chips & Salad
  • Chicken Nuggets & Chips
  • Popcorn Chicken & Chips
  • Potato Wedges
  • Onion Rings
  • Portion of Chips
  • Cheesy Chips
  • Chip Butty
  • Tub of Jalapenos
  • Bolognese & Chips

Sauces

  • Sauce

Kids Meals

  • Kids 8" Margherita Pizza
  • Kids Donner Meat
  • Kids Chicken Nuggets (5)
  • Kids Quarter Pounder Beef Burger

Desserts

  • Chocolate Fudge Cake
  • Cheesecake

Drinks

  • Coca-Cola
  • Diet Coca-Cola
  • Sprite
  • Fanta
  • Pepsi
  • Diet Pepsi
  • 7-up
  • Tango
  • Fruit Shoot Orange
  • Fruit Shoot Blackcurrant

Photos

Uno Momento Pizzas logo

Uno Momento Pizzas - Great Lumley

Food delivered in following postcodes in or around Great Lumley: DH3, DH4, DH5

Serving Pizza, Kebab, Burger

Opening Hours:
Monday
16:00
-
23:00
Tuesday
16:00
-
23:00
Wednesday
16:00
-
23:00
Thursday
16:00
-
23:00
Friday
16:00
-
23:00
Saturday
16:00
-
23:00
Sunday
16:00
-
23:00

Food Hygiene Rating: Last inspection date: 5 Jun 2019 (more than 6 moths ago). Score: 2 "IMPROVEMENT NECESSARY". View on food.gov.uk


Also known as:
Quality Pizza
Uno Momento Pizzas
Lumley Pizza

Ratings and reviews

4 / 5

1426 customers rate this takeaway as 4 out of 5
Score built using reviews left on this page by our users and reviews of customers on Just-Eat.co.uk

Been there? Share your experience. Rate Uno Momento Pizzas

Food
Service

By clicking the Save button, I certify that this review is based on my own experience and is my genuine opinion of this takeaway or restaurant, and that I have no personal or business relationship with this establishment, and have not been offered any incentive or payment originating from the establishment to write this review. I understand that OrderTakeaways.co.uk has a zero-tolerance policy on fake and abusive reviews.